Current Tenders

T12.08-4 Professional Consulting Services (Stage 2) Categories 7 & 8

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) received Tenders for Professional Consulting (Stage 2) Category 7 – Landscape, Architecture and Design

The Tender closed at 2:00 pm (AEST) Monday 19th October 2020.  

Submissions were received from the following forty three (43) Tenderers:

1.               33 Parallel

2.               Aspect Australia Pty Limited

3.               ASPECT Studios Pty Ltd

4.               Australian Wetlands Consulting Pty Ltd

5.               Barnson Pty Limited

6.               CARDNO (NSW/ACT) PTY LTD

7.               CARE PLANNING PTY LTD

8.               Catholic Diocese of Bathurst

9.               CKDS Architecture Pty Limited

10.             Complete Urban Pty Ltd

11.             DesignInc Ltd

12.             Distinctive Living Design

13.             ecodesign

14.             Environmental Partnership NSW Pty Ltd

15.             Fisher Design and Architecture

16.             Gallagher Studio Pty Ltd

17.             GeoLINK

18.             Geoscapes Pty Ltd

19.             GHD PTY LTD

20.             Gondwana Consulting Pty Ltd

21.             Group GSA Pty Ltd

22.             James Mather Delaney Design Pty Ltd

23.             King & Campbell Pty Ltd

24.             Knights and McAuley Pty Ltd

25.             Living Turf

26.             Locale Consulting Pty Limited

27.             MODE DESIGN Corp. Pty Ltd

28.             Moir Landscape Architecture Pty Ltd

29.             NewScape Design Pty Ltd

30.             Peter Andrews + Associates Pty Ltd

31.             Phillips Marler

32.             Planit Consulting Pty Ltd

33.             Redbelly Landscape Architecture and Urban Design

34.             RPS Australia East Pty Ltd

35.             Sala4D Pty Ltd

36.             Sanbrah Pty Ltd T/A Parkland Environmental Planners

37.             SLR Consulting Australia Pty Ltd

38.             Spackman Mossop Michaels

39.             Spiire

40.             Taylor Brammer Landscape Architects Pty Limited

41.             The Peron Group Pty Ltd

42.             Umbaco Landscape Architects Pty Ltd

43.             XYST

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) received Tenders for Professional Consulting (Stage 2) Category 8 – Planning, Design and Development

The Tender closed at 2:00 pm (AEST) Monday 19th October 2020.

Submissions were received from the following one hundred and four (104) Tenderers:

1.               Adwjohnson

2.               AEC Group Ltd

3.               Allen Jack+Cottier

4.               Architectus Australia Holdings Pty Ltd

5.               Ardill Payne & Partners

6.               ASPECT Studios Pty Ltd

7.               Australian Wetlands Consulting Pty Ltd

8.               Barker Ryan Stewart

9.               Barnson Pty Limited

10.             BHI Architects Pty Ltd

11.             Bitzios Consulting

12.             BKA Architecture

13.             Blueprint Planning Consultants

14.             Bokor Pty Ltd

15.             Brandon and Associates Pty Ltd ATF Brandon & Associates Unit Trust

16.             Brewster Hjorth Architects

17.             Burchills Engineering Solutions

18.             C2Hills Consultancy

19.             CARDNO (NSW/ACT) PTY LTD

20.             CARE PLANNING PTY LTD

21.             Catholic Diocese of Bathurst

22.             City Plan Services

23.             Conybeare Morrison International Pty Ltd

24.             Cunnigham Gill Architects

25.             Deicke Richards Architects Pty Ltd

26.             DEM (Aust) Pty Ltd

27.             DesignInc Ltd

28.             DHI group

29.             DJ Gabriel Consulting Pty Ltd T/AS Signature Project Management

30.             Elton Consulting

31.             Empire Project Management Pty Ltd

32.             Enspire Solutions Pty Ltd

33.             Figgis & Jefferson Tepa Pty Ltd

34.             Gat & Associates

35.             GeoLINK

36.             GHD PTY LTD

37.             GLN Planning Pty Ltd

38.             GM Urban Design & Architecture Pty Ltd

39.             Gondwana Consulting Pty Ltd

40.             Group GSA Pty Ltd

41.             GTA Consultants (NSW) Pty Ltd

42.             HDS Australia Pty Ltd

43.             Hector Abrahams Architects Pty Ltd

44.             HILLPDA PTY LIMITED

45.             Ian Reynolds & Associates Pty Ltd

46.             Jetty Research Pty Ltd

47.             John Brunton Planning Pty Ltd

48.             Jones Lang LaSalle (NSW) Pty Ltd

49.             Kellogg Brown & Root (KBR)

50.             King & Campbell Pty Ltd

51.             KJ Planning

52.             Knights and McAuley Pty Ltd

53.             Locale Consulting Pty Limited

54.             MasterPlan SA Pty Ltd

55.             Mecone NSW Pty Limited

56.             Medical Architecture Australasia Pacific Pty Limited

57.             Melocco & Moore Architects Pty Ltd

58.             Michael Davies Architecture Pty Ltd

59.             Milestone (Aust) Pty Limited

60.             MODE DESIGN Corp. Pty Ltd

61.             Moir Landscape Architecture Pty Ltd

62.             Molino Stewart Pty Ltd

63.             Monteath & Powys Pty Ltd

64.             Navigate Planning

65.             NewScape Design Pty Ltd

66.             Nimbus Architecture and Heritage Pty Ltd

67.             Orion Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd

68.             Otium Planning Group Pty Ltd

69.             Peter Andrews + Associates Pty Ltd

70.             Phillips Marler

71.             pitt and sherry operations pty ltd

72.             Plandev

73.             Planit Consulting Pty Ltd

74.             Planning Ingenuity Pty Ltd

75.             Point8 Pty Ltd

76.             Powe Partnership Pty Ltd

77.             Premise Australia Pty Ltd

78.             Projectura Pty Ltd

79.             PSA Consulting

80.             Rhelm Pty Ltd

81.             Richard Small & Phil Quinton Architects Pty Ltd.

82.             RPS Australia East Pty Ltd

83.             Sala4D Pty Ltd

84.             SGS Economics and Planning

85.             SHAC Pty Ltd

86.             SJB

87.             SJB Architects

88.             SLR Consulting Australia Pty Ltd

89.             Space Design Architecture

90.             Spackman Mossop Michaels

91.             Spiire

92.             Strategy Hunter

93.             TAR Technologies Pty Ltd

94.             Terroir

95.             The Peron Group Pty Ltd

96.             The Transport Planning Partnership Pty Ltd

97.             The Trustee for LFA Pacific Unit Trust T/as LFA (Pacific) Pty Ltd

98.             Urakawa Jenkins Pty Ltd

99.             Urban Perspectives Environmental Solutions Pty Ltd

100.           Webber Architects

101.           WELSH & MAJOR ARCHITECTS PTY LTD

102.           WMK Architecture Pty Ltd

103.           WolfPeak Pty Ltd

104.           XYST

An indicative timetable for Stage (2) of this RFT is described below.

Event/Activity

Proposed date

Stage 2 - Categories 1, 2, & 3 - CLOSED

 

Issue RFT(s) Stage 2

31 Mar 2020

Closing Date for Stage 2 Tender(s)

4 May 2020

Evaluation of Stage 2 Tenderer(s)

Ongoing

Stage 2 - Categories 4 & 5 - CLOSED

 

Issue RFT(s) Stage 2

23 June 2020

Closing Date for Stage 2 Tender(s)

31 July 2020

Evaluation of Stage 2 Tenderer(s)

3 weeks from closing

Stage 2 - Categories 7 & 8 - CLOSED

 

Issue RFT(s) Stage 2

15 Sept 2020

Closing Date for Stage 2 Tender(s)

19 Oct 2020

Evaluation of Stage 2 Tenderer(s)

3 weeks from closing

Stage 2 - Categories 6, 9, 10 & 11

 

Issue RFT(s) Stage 2

8 Dec 2020

Closing Date for Stage 2 Tender(s)

12 Jan 2021

Evaluation of Stage 2 Tenderer(s)

3 weeks from closing

Recommendation Report for Stage 2 to LGP Board

Mar 2020

Execution of Deed

8-10 weeks from report

Commencement / Implementation

1 June 2021

Initial Completion date

3 years after commencement

Possible extensions to

Three (3) terms each of  twelve (12) months

This timetable is indicative only and LGP may change the timetable at any time.

 

T5.07-4 Library Books, Resource Materials and Furniture

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) invites tenders for Standing Offers to provide:  Library Books, Resource Materials and Furniture

Scope of Requirements:

  • Requirement 1 - Books (Monographs)
  • Requirement 2 - Electronic Books
  • Requirement 3 - Audio Visual Materials
  • Requirement 4 - Languages Other than English (LOTE) Services
  • Requirement 5 - Shelf Ready and End Processing Services
  • Requirement 6 - Streaming Services
  • Requirement 7 - Library Furniture

Obtaining Documentation: Tender documents may be obtained by registering via the E Tendering Portal: www.tenderlink.com/lgp Should you experience difficulties accessing the above website please call the Tenderlink helpdesk on 1800 233 533. 

Note:  The Tender documents are available from Tuesday, 22 September 2020.

Requests for General Information regarding the RFT:  Please contact Betty Jovic on (02) 8270-8720 or via email at [email protected]

Deadline:  Tender closes at 2:00 pm on Thursday, 22 October 2020.

Lodgement:  Submissions should be lodged in the Electronic Tender Box via http://www.tenderlink.com/lgp by the time and date nominated. Late, emailed or facsimiled submissions will not be accepted.

Non-Mandatory Tender Briefing:  A non-mandatory tender briefing will be held at on Thursday, 1 October 2020 at 10:00am via Webinar only.  All interested parties are strongly encouraged to participate.  Interested parties should pre-register participation by registering at https://lgp.wufoo.com/forms/t5074-library-books-and-resource-material/

Note:  The Non-Mandatory Tender Briefing registrations close at 5:00 pm on Wednesday, 30 September 2020.

An indicative timetable for the conduct of this RFT is described below.  

Event/Activity

Proposed Date

Issue of RFT

22 September 2020

Briefing Session

1 October 2020

Closing Date for Tenders

22 October 2020

Evaluation & Selection of Preferred Tenderer(s)

8 - 12 weeks from closing

Report and Recommendation to LGP Board

2 weeks after evaluation

Execution of Deed

4 - 6 weeks from report

Commencement/Implementation

1 March 2021

Initial Completion Date

Three (3) years after commencement

Possible Extensions

Two (2) terms each  x twelve (12) months

 

T4.20 Minor and Major Civil Works including Construction Materials

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) invites tenders for Standing Offers to supply: Minor and Major Civil Works including Construction Materials.

The Tender closed on Friday, 11 September 2020 at 2:00pm (AEST).

Submissions were received from the following one hundred and fifty five (155) Tenders:

1

Aaro Group Pty Ltd

79

JB Civil Engineering

2

Abergeldie Complex Infrastructure

80

Jet Black Pavements Pty Ltd

3

AJ Pipelines & Constructions Pty Ltd

81

John R Keith Group

4

All Civil Works Group Pty Ltd

82

Karuah East Quarry Pty Limited

5

All Pavement Solutions Pty Limited

83

KK Consultants Pty Ltd T/A KK Civil Engineering

6

Allroads

84

Ladex Construction Group Pty Ltd

7

Ally Property Services Pty Ltd

85

Lamond Contracting Pty Ltd

8

Ameidat Pty. Limited

86

Larmans Civil Engineering Pty Ltd

9

AMJ Demolition & Excavation

87

LC Water

10

Antoun Civil Engineering (Aust) Pty Ltd

88

Ledonne Constructions Pty Ltd

11

Arbpro Pty Ltd

89

Leroy Excavations

12

Argonauts Tree Service

90

Lis-Con Services (NSW) Pty Ltd

13

Arogl Pty Ltd

91

Lynch Civil Contractors Pty Ltd

14

Asphalt Laying Services Pty Ltd

92

Mack Civil Pty Ltd

15

Australian Coating Solutions

93

Masport PTY LTD

16

Avant Constructions Pty Ltd

94

Materials In The Raw

17

Azbuild Pty Ltd

95

McNamara & Tierney Pty Ltd

18

B & K Revegetation & Landscaping

96

McNamee Constructions Pty Ltd

19

Beasy Pty Ltd

97

Metropolitan Demolitions Pty Ltd

20

Benedict Sand & Gravel

98

Mid North Coast Contractors Pty Ltd

21

Bernipave Pty Ltd

99

Mitchbrook Construction

22

Better View Landscapes Pty Ltd

100

MMA Civil

23

BGR Group Pty Ltd

101

Mr Paul William Webb

24

Bingo Industries Pty

102

Mullane Maintenance Pty Limited

25

Bioaction

103

NA Group Pty Ltd

26

BMR Quarries Pty Ltd

104

Nemer Civil Pty Ltd

27

Brefni Pty Ltd

105

North Shore Paving Co Pty Ltd

28

Budget Demolition & Excavation

106

NSW Kerbing Pty Ltd

29

C&D Constructions NSW pty ltd

107

One Asphalt (NSW) Pty Ltd

30

CA & I Pty Ltd

108

Openshore Pty Ltd

31

Carve Earthworks & Construction Pty Limited

109

Optimal Stormwater Pty Ltd

32

Citywide Civil Works

110

Ozpave (Aust) Pty Ltd

33

Civeco Pty Ltd

111

P & C Roach Contracting & Plant Hire Pty Ltd

34

Civil and Civic Corporation Pty Ltd

112

Pan Civil Pty Ltd

35

Civil Constructions Pty Ltd

113

Pave-Link Pty Ltd

36

Civil Streetscapes Pty Ltd

114

Pensar Pty Ltd

37

Cleanaway Waste Management Limited (Head Entity)

115

Pipe Management Australia

38

Cm Contracting (Aust) Pty Ltd

116

Planet Civil Pty Ltd

39

Cockerill Contracting Pty Ltd

117

Precast industries

40

Compass Equipment Hire Pty Ltd

118

Pro-Bore Sheriff Pty Ltd

41

Connor Earthmoving

119

Quality Management & Constructions Pty Limited T/as QMC Group

42

Convil Group

120

R Lindsay Holdings

43

Coopers Earthmoving & Haulage Pty Ltd

121

R&M Earthmoving Pty Ltd ATF RRR Oberoi Family Trust

44

Crack Sealing Australia Pty Ltd

122

Regal Innovations

45

D & L McCallum

123

Rivers Construction

46

D & M Excavations and Asphalting Pty Ltd

124

RL Civil Works Pty Ltd

47

D&J's Civil Construction Pty Ltd

125

RMA Contracting Pty Ltd

48

Delcare Constructions Pty Ltd

126

Road Sure Pty Ltd

49

Durack Civil

127

Robbie Lee Developments PTY LTD

50

E.B.Mawson & Sons Pty Ltd t/as Mawsons

128

SAF Group

51

Ellis Consolidated

129

Sam the Paving Man Pty Ltd

52

Enterprise Landscapes and Civil

130

SD Group

53

Enviropacific Services

131

SNG Constructions Pty Ltd

54

Everwilling Tree Specialist Pty Limited

132

South West Kerbing PTY LTD

55

Fenworx Pty Ltd

133

Southern Asphalt Services Pty Ltd

56

Fewster Brothers Contracting Pty Ltd

134

Southern Relining Services Pty Ltd

57

First Choice Earthworks Pty Ltd

135

Stabilcorp Pty Ltd

58

Fitt Resources Pty Ltd

136

State Civil Pty Ltd

59

Ford Civil Contracting Pty Ltd

137

Stateline Asphalt Pty Ltd

60

Fulton Hogan Industries Pty Ltd

138

Superb Civil Group Pty Ltd

61

GC Civil Contracting Pty Ltd

139

T & L Excavations & Asphalting Pty Ltd

62

Goanna Services Pty Ltd

140

Tecorp Pty Limited

63

GPP Excavation & Demolition Contractors Pty Ltd

141

The Campbell Family Trust

64

Grants Rd Sand Pty Ltd

142

The Mining Pty Ltd

65

Green Civil Con

143

The Trustee for Finlayson Family Trust t/a Gettin There Pty Ltd

66

Greenwich Advisory Pty Ltd

144

The trustee for The Jenkins Family Trust T/As Complete Road Seal

67

Growth Civil Landscapes Pty Ltd

145

TNT Building Group Pty Ltd

68

HI-Tech Civil Group Pty Ltd

146

TNT Plumbing & Drainage Pty Ltd

69

Hibernian Contracting Pty Ltd

147

Total Drain Cleaning Services Pty Ltd

70

Houghton and Meredith Pty. Ltd

148

Total Earth Care Pty Ltd

71

Humes (A Division of Holcim Australia)

149

Trility Pty Ltd

72

Indus Engineering

150

Urban Asset Solutions

73

Infrastructure Renewal Services

151

Waeger Group

74

Innaco Pty Ltd

152

Ward Civil Engineering Pty Ltd

75

InQuik Pty Ltd

153

Water Brothers Services Pty Ltd

76

Insituform Pacific Pty Limited

154

Wilmot Civil Pty Ltd

77

Interflow Pty Ltd

155

Woodchuck Landscape Systems

78

J&G Excavations & Asphalting (NSW) Pty Ltd

   

An indicative timetable for the conduct of this RFT is described below: 

Event/Activity Proposed Date

Issue of RFT

Closing date for Tenders

4 September 2020

11 September 2020

Evaluation & Selection of Preferred Tenderer(s) 8 - 12 weeks from closing
Report and Recommendation to LGP Board 2 weeks after evaluation
Execution of Deed 4 - 6 weeks from report
Commencement/Implementation Estimated 1 February 2021
Initial Completion Date Three (3) years after commencement
Possible Extensions Three (3) x twelve (12) month
periods

 

T3.20 Legal Services

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) invites tenders for Standing Offers to supply: Legal Services.

The Tender closed on 17 August 2020 at 9:00am (AEST).  Submissions were received from the following forty one (41) Tenderers:

  1. Bartier Perry Pty Limited t/as Bartier Perry
  2. BBW Lawyers
  3. Bilias & Associates, Solicitors & Barristers
  4. Bradley Allen Love
  5. CMJ Legal Pty Ltd
  6. Commins Hendriks Solicitors
  7. DWF Law Australia Pty Ltd t/as DWF (Australia)
  8. Ernst & Young
  9. Holding Redlich Partnership
  10. Houston Dearn O'connor
  11. HWL Ebsworth Lawyers
  12. Jenkins Legal Services Pty Ltd
  13. Kell Moore Pty Ltd
  14. Kells
  15. Keystone Lawyers Pty Ltd
  16. Law Quarter
  17. Lindsay Taylor Lawyers
  18. Local Government Legal
  19. Maculrob Services
  20. Maddocks
  21. Marsdens Law Group
  22. Matthews Folbigg Pty Ltd
  23. McCabe Curwood Pty Ltd
  24. Meyer Vandenberg Lawyers
  25. Moray & Agnew
  26. Morrissey Law + Advisory
  27. No Borders Legal Advocates Pty Ltd
  28. Norton Rose Fulbright Australia
  29. Peak Services
  30. Pegf.Info
  31. Pikes & Verekers Lawyers
  32. Proximity Advisory Services Pty Ltd
  33. Recoveries & Reconstruction (Aust) Pty. Ltd.
  34. Redenbach Lee Lawyers
  35. Sans Limitations Services Pty Ltd t/as Sheller
  36. Shaw Reynolds Lawyers Pty Ltd
  37. Storey & Gough Solicitors & Attorneys
  38. Swaab
  39. Thomson Geer
  40. Wilshire Webb Staunton Beattie
  41. Workdynamic Australia

An indicative timetable for the conduct of this RFT is described below.  

Event/Activity Proposed Date
Issue of RFT 14 July 2020
Closing Date for Tenders 17 August 2020
Evaluation & Selection of Preferred Tenderer(s) 8 – 12 weeks from closing
Report and Recommendation to LGP Board 2 weeks after evaluation
Execution of Deed 4 – 6 seeks from report
Commencement / Implementation

As per Deed - Earmarked for 01 July 2021 but may commence earlier.

Initial Completion Date 30 June 2023

 

T1.15-2 Stage 1 IT&C Products, Services & Consulting

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) invites tenders for Standing Offers to supply: IT&C Products, Services & Consulting.

The Tender closed at 2:00 pm AEST on Friday 31st July 2020.  

Submissions were received from the following one hundred and eighty three (183) Tenderers:

1.    4D Global Pty Ltd
2.    8x8. inc,
3.    AAM
4.    ac3 The Australian Centre for Advanced Computing and Communications
5.    Acer Computer Australia
6.    ACT Logistics Pty Ltd
7.    AGC Networks Australia Pty Ltd
8.    Aginic Holdings Pty Ltd
9.    Allcom Networks Pty Ltd
10.    Alliance Automation
11.    Anittel Pty Ltd
12.    Aqura Technologies
13.    Arrochar Consulting Pty Ltd
14.    Art of Multimedia Pty Ltd
15.    Arvensys Technologies Pty LTD
16.    ASI Solutions
17.    Assetic Australia Proprietary Limited
18.    Astron Technology
19.    Aten Systems Pty Ltd
20.    ATI Australia Pty Ltd
21.    Atos Australia
22.    Aurian Security Pty Ltd as trustee for The Aurian Security Unit Trust
23.    Avocado Consulting Pty Ltd
24.    Bendigo Telco Ltd
25.    Blackadder Associates Pty Ltd
26.    Blue Apache Pty Ltd
27.    BMP Tech One Pty Ltd
28.    Bokser Pty Ltd T/As BoxerICT 
29.    Callscan Australia Pty Ltd
30.    Capstone Recruitment Group Pty Ltd
31.    Chill IT Pty Ltd
32.    CommsChoice Pty Ltd
33.    Communications Design & Management Pty Limited
34.    Computer One Software (Australia) Pty Ltd
35.    Computer Systems Australia
36.    Computers Now
37.    Content Security Pty Ltd
38.    Converged Communication Network Applications Pty
39.    Countrytell Management Pty Ltd
40.    Crown Cabling Pty Ltd
41.    Cyber-365
42.    Data#3 Limited
43.    Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
44.    Datcom Cloud Pty Limited
45.    Dell Technologies
46.    Dialog Pty Ltd (Dialog Information Technology)
47.    DNW Technologies Pty Ltd
48.    Door 3 Consulting Pty Ltd ATF the Gorman Family Trust
49.    DXC Technology Australia Pty Limited
50.    Eclipse Sound and Vision Pty Ltd
51.    Empower Software Solutions
52.    Enigma Business Products
53.    Enterprisecreativecloud Pty Ltd
54.    EnvisionWare Pty Ltd
55.    Ericom
56.    Ericom Pty Ltd
57.    Eroad Australia Pty Ltd
58.    Espire Infolabs Pty Ltd
59.    Essential Utilities Corporation Pty Ltd
60.    Ethan Group Pty Ltd
61.    Field Solutions Group Pty Ltd
62.    Fredon Industries Pty Ltd
63.    Freshwork Australia Pty.Ltd.
64.    FSA Data
65.    Fuji Xerox Australia
66.    Galapagos Pty Limited T/as Iplatinum Pty Limited
67.    Galaxy 42 Pty Ltd
68.    Gammer Consulting Pty Ltd
69.    GEIS Pty Ltd
70.    Generation-E Productivity Solutions Pty Ltd
71.    GovPartners
72.    GPSI Group Pty Ltd
73.    Hitech Support Pty Limited
74.    HKA Global Pty Ltd
75.    Icognition
76.    I-Comm Australia Pty Ltd
77.    Iconyx
78.    InfoPAF Pty Ltd
79.    Information Professionals Pty Ltd
80.    Informotion Pty Ltd
81.    Insight Enterprises Australia Pty Ltd
82.    Intelematics Australia
83.    Intellitek Pty Ltd
84.    InterStream Pty Ltd
85.    IPscape Pty Ltd
86.    iQ3 Pty Ltd
87.    IT Basecamp Pty Ltd
88.    IT Logic
89.    JB HI-FI Limited
90.    Kalba Australia Pty Ltd
91.    Konverge Pty Ltd
92.    Kyocera Document Solutions Pty Ltd
93.    L G Software Solutions Pty Limited
94.    Landell
95.    Lanluas Consulting Pty Ltd
96.    LBH Partners
97.    Lehr Consultants International (Australia) Pty Ltd
98.    Lenovo (Australian and New Zealand) Pty Ltd
99.    Leonards Advertising
100.    Linktech Australia
101.    Lion Systems Pty Ltd (atf Bartholomew Family Trust)
102.    MAGIQ Software Ltd
103.    ManageNET Pty Ltd
104.    Mark Sercombe & Associates/Technology Risk
105.    Matrix CNI Pty Ltd
106.    MCR Computer Resources Pty Ltd
107.    Mega IT Services Pty Ltd
108.    Meridian IT Australia
109.    Meshed Pty Ltd
110.    MicrotechDPS
111.    Miktysh Solutions
112.    MPA NZ Ltd
113.    My LGN Project Managers Pty Ltd
114.    Naga Group Pty Ltd T/a Techclick
115.    Navman Wireless Australia Pty Ltd T/A Teletrac Navman
116.    Net Communications Pty Ltd
117.    Nexon Asia Pacific Pty Ltd
118.    Now Digital
119.    NTT Australia Pty Ltd
120.    OneWiFi & Infrastructure
121.    OPC IT Pty Limited
122.    Open Office Holdings Pty Ltd
123.    Open Windows Software Pty Ltd
124.    OpenCities Pty Ltd
125.    Optical Terminations
126.    Optus
127.    PaperGiant
128.    Peak Services
129.    Peclet Technology Pty Ltd
130.    Pioneer Computers Australia
131.    Platinum Technology Australia Pty Limited
132.    PM-Partners Group
133.    Power Pacific Enterprises Pty Ltd
134.    Premier Technologies Pty Ltd
135.    PRJ Consulting Pty Ltd T/as 3 Columns
136.    Randstad Pty Ltd
137.    Red 29 Pty Limited
138.    Richo Australia Pty Ltd
139.    Roberts & Morrow Technology
140.    Roswell Consulting
141.    RSM Bird Cameron
142.    S5 Technology Group Pty Ltd
143.    Secure Agility Pty Ltd
144.    Simble Solutions Limited
145.    Simient Pty Ltd
146.    Smarter Technology Solutions Pty Ltd
147.    SoftLabs Pty Ltd
148.    SolOrient Pty Ltd
149.    Spring Digital Pty Ltd
150.    Stark Engineering Consulting Pty Ltd
151.    Storytime PODs Pty Ltd
152.    SureBridge IT
153.    Systemology Australia Pty. Ltd.
154.    Systems Thinking Consulting Pty Ltd
155.    Tech Mahindra Pty Ltd
156.    TEKOI Consulting Pty. Ltd
157.    TeleResult Pty Ltd
158.    Telstra Corporation
159.    Terra Firma Pty Ltd
160.    The Missing Link Network Integration Pty Ltd
161.    The Missing Link Security Pty Ltd
162.    The Trustee for Arcblue Consulting Trust
163.    The Urban Institute
164.    Thomas Duryea Logicalis Pty Ltd
165.    TL Consulting Group NSW Pty Ltd
166.    TOSHIBA (Australia) Pty Ltd
167.    Total Site Solutions Pty.Ltd
168.    TPG Network Pty Ltd
169.    Trillium Software Pty. Limited
170.    Universal Network Technologies Pty Ltd
171.    Uplinx Group Pty Ltd
172.    VendorPanel Pty Ltd
173.    Verser Technology lifecycles
174.    Viatek Technology
175.    Virtual knowledge Pty Ltd
176.    Virtunet Pty Ltd
177.    Vocus Communications Limited
178.    Votar Partners Pty Ltd
179.    Wave1 Pty Ltd
180.    Well Done International
181.    Xcite Audio Visual
182.    Yash Technologies Australia Pty Ltd
183.    Zirilio

 

Event/Activity Proposed Date
Issue of RFT Stage 1 16 June 2020
Briefing Session 1 July 2020
Closing Date for Stage 1 31 July 2020
Evaluation Stage 1 10-12 weeks from closing
Stage 1 Recommendation Report to LGP Board 6-8 weeks after evaluation
Issue of RFT Stage 2 January 2021
Closing Date for Stage 2 October 2021
Evaluation Stage 2 4 weeks from closing
Stage 2 Recommendation Report to LGP Board December 2021
Execution of Deed 10-12 weeks from Recommendation Report
Commencement/Implementation 1 April 2022

Initial Completion Date

2 years after commencement

Possible Extensions

Three (3) terms of twelve (12) months

 

T2.20 Truck Bodies and Trailers

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) invites tenders for Standing Offers to supply: Truck Bodies and Trailers.

The Tender closed at 2:00 pm AEST on Monday 6 July 2020.  

Submissions were received from the following twelve (12) Tenderers:

1.    H. Peters Picca Bodies
2.    Aerial Access Australia
3.    Allweld Manufacturing Pty Ltd
4.    Altec Australia Holdings
5.    Bedcorp Pty Ltd t/as West-Trans Equipment
6.    Garwood International Pty. Ltd.
7.    GMJ Equipment Pty Ltd
8.    Hidrive Group Pty Ltd
9.    Nevco Engineering Pty Ltd
10.  Sloanebuilt Trailers Pty Ltd
11.  Tosca Industries
12.  Wastech Engineering Pty Ltd

Event / Activity

Proposed Date

Issue of RFT

2 June 2020

Closing Date for Tenders

6 July 2020

Evaluation & selection of preferred Tenderer(s)

8-10 weeks from closing

Report and recommendation to LGP Board

2 weeks after evaluation

Execution of Deed

4-6 weeks from Recommendation Report

Commencement / Implementation

1 October 2020

Initial Completion date

30 September 2022 (Two years (2) after commencement)

Possible extensions to

30 September 2025 (Three (3) terms of twelve (12) months)

 

NPN1.15-2 Specialised Trucks

The National Procurement Network (NPN) has appointed Local Buy Pty Ltd (QLD) to tender on behalf of Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP), Western Australia Local Government Association (WALGA), Local Government Association of the Northern Territory Inc (LGANT), Local Buy Pty Ltd (QLD) and Local Government Association of Tasmania (LGAT) representing Local Government in New South Wales, Western Australia, Northern Territory, Queensland and Tasmania respectively. There will be one tender process to coordinate the needs of the five States. to invite tenders for National Preferred Suppliers for:  NPN1.15-2 Specialised Trucks.

The Tender closed on Thursday, 2 July 2020 at 4:00pm AEST.  

Submissions were received from the following twenty six (26) Tenderers:

1.    Allweld Manufacturing Pty Ltd

2.    Ausroad Systems Pty Ltd

3.    Australian Sweeper Corporation Pty Ltd  

4.    Blade Engineering Pty Ltd 

5.    Brak Pty Ltd

6.    Bucher Municipal Pty Ltd

7.    Conquest Equipment Technologies Pty Ltd

8.    Earthmoving Equipment Australia Pty Limited

9.    Flocon Engineering Pty Ltd.

10.  Garwood International Pty Ltd

11.  Geoffrey King

12.  Hako Australia Pty Ltd

13.  HSR Southern Cross Pty Ltd

14.  Joskca Pty Ltd

15.  Manco Engineering Australia Pty Ltd

16.  Mike Trace Engineering Sales and Services Pty Ltd

17.  Mtess Pty Ltd

18.  Paveline International Pty Ltd

19.  Penske Commercial Vehicles Pty Ltd

20.  R.G.M. Maintenance Pty Ltd

21.  RDO Australia Group Pty Ltd

22.  Rosmech Sales & Service Pty Ltd

23.  STG Sales Pty Ltd

24.  Superior Pak Pty Ltd

25.  Tocojepa Pty Ltd

26.  Woma (Australia) Pty Ltd

Event/Activity Proposed Date
Issue of RFT 30 May 2020
Closing Date for Tender 2 July 2020
Evaluation & selection of preferred Tenderer(s) 8-12 weeks from closing
Report and Recommendation to Participating NPN Members 2 weeks after evaluation
Execution of Deed 4-6 weeks from Recommendation Report
Commencement/Implementation 1 October 2020 (LGP panel commencement date)

Initial Completion Date

30 September 2022 (Two (2) years)

Possible Extension to

30 September 2025 (Three (3) terms of twelve (12) months)