Current Tenders

T4.20 Minor and Major Civil Works including Construction Materials

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) invites tenders for Standing Offers to provide:  Minor and Major Civil Works including Construction Materials:

Scope of Requirements in this tender are:

  • Requirement 1 - Site Preparation and Construction Works
  • Requirement 2 - Road Construction Works
  • Requirement 3 - Water, Wastewater Treatment and Distribution
  • Requirement 4 - Drainage Construction
  • Requirement 5 - Marine and Coastal Construction
  • Requirement 6 - Swimming Pool and Reservoir Construction
  • Requirement 7 - Bulk Construction and Landscape Materials
  • Requirement 8 - Landscaping Works
  • Requirement 9 - Building Construction Minor Works and Services
  • Requirement 10 - Transportation and Disposal of Waste including Contaminated Materials
  • Requirement 11 - Recycled or Re-Purposed Discarded Construction Materials
  • Requirement 12 - Other Minor and Major Civil Works

Obtaining Documentation: Tender documents may be obtained by registering via the E Tendering Portal: www.tenderlink.com/lgp Should you experience difficulties accessing the above website please call the Tenderlink helpdesk on 1800 233 533. 

Note that the Tender documents are available from Tuesday, 4 August 2020.

Requests for General Information regarding the RFT:  Please contact Tender Officer, Evariste Ngenzi on 02 8270 8700, or via email at [email protected]

Deadline:  Tender closes at 2:00 pm on Friday, 4 September 2020.

Lodgement:  Submissions should be lodged in the Electronic Tender Box via http://www.tenderlink.com/lgp by the time and date nominated. Late, emailed or facsimiled submissions will not be accepted.

Non-Mandatory Tender Briefing:  A non-mandatory tender briefing will be held on Wednesday 13 August 2020 at 1:00 PM via Zoom only.  All interested parties are strongly encouraged to participate.  Interested parties should pre-register participation by registering at https://lgp.wufoo.com/forms/t420-minor-major-civil-works/

An indicative timetable for the conduct of this RFT is described below.  

Event/Activity Proposed Date
Issue of RFT 4 August 2020
Briefing Session 13 August 2020

Closing Date for Tenders

4 September 2020
Evaluation & Selection of Preferred Tenderer(s) 8 - 12 weeks from closing
Report and Recommendation to LGP Board 2 weeks after evaluation
Execution of Deed 4 - 6 weeks from report
Commencement/Implementation Estimated 1 February 2021
Initial Completion Date Three (3) years after commencement
Possible Extensions Three (3) x twelve (12) month
periods

 

 

T12.08-4 Professional Consulting Services (Stage 2) Categories 4 and 5

 

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) received Tenders for Professional Consulting (Stage 2) Category 4 – Civil Engineering Services

 

The Tender closed at 2:00 pm AEST Friday 31st July 2020.  

 

Submissions were received from the following one hundred and fourteen (114) Tenderers:

 

1       A T & L and Associates Pty Ltd

2       Advisian Pty Ltd

3       Adwjohnson

4       APV Valuers & Asset Management

5       Ardill Payne & Partners

6       Arkhill Engineers

7       ARRB Group Ltd

8       Ascent Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd

9       Aspect Australia Pty Limited

10     Australian Wetlands Consulting Pty Ltd

11     Barker Ryan Stewart

12     Barnson Pty Limited

13     Beca Pty Ltd

14     Bellwether Contractors Pty Ltd

15     BG&E Engineers

16     Bitzios Consulting

17     BMD Constructions Pty Ltd

18     BMT Commercial Australia Pty Ltd

19     Bonacci Group (NSW) Pty Ltd

20     BOSUN Engineering Consultants Pty Ltd

21     Brandon and Associates Pty Ltd ATF Brandon & Associates Unit Trust

22     Bridge Design Pty Ltd

23     Bridge Knowledge Pty Ltd

24     Burchills Engineering Solutions

25     Cardno (NSW/ACT) Pty Ltd

26     CARE PLANNING PTY LTD

27     Catchment Simulation Solutions Pty Ltd

28     Civil Consult Pty Ltd

29     Complete Urban Pty Ltd

30     Constructive Solutions Pty Ltd

31     Crossroads Civil Design Pty Ltd

32     CT Management Group

33     Cubo Consulting Pty Ltd

34     Daly Smith Pty Ltd

35     DGP Water Pty Ltd

36     DHI group

37     Diversi Consulting

38     Durkin Construction Pty Ltd

39     EarthMoving Australia Pty Ltd

40     EngHub Consulting

41     Enspire Solutions Pty Ltd

42     Enstruct Group Pty Ltd

43     ENTURA

44     GANDEN Engineers and Project Managers

45     Genium Civil Engineering Pty Ltd

46     Geoinventions Consulting Services Pty Ltd

47     GeoLINK

48     GHD PTY LTD

49     GRC HYDRO PTY LTD

50     GTA Consultants (NSW) Pty Ltd

51     Haskoning Australia Pty Limited

52     HDS Australia Pty Ltd

53     Henry & Hymas

54     Horton Coastal Engineering Pty Ltd

55     Hydrology and Risk Consulting

56     HydroSpatial

57     Hydrosphere Consulting

58     HydroStorm Consulting Pty Ltd

59     Hyve Designs

60     ICD Asia Pacific

61     Indesco Pty Ltd

62     J. Wyndham Prince

63     James Rose Consulting Pty Ltd

64     JJ Ryan Consulting Pty Ltd

65     Jones Nicholson Pty Ltd

66     Kamen Engineering Pty Ltd

67     Kellogg Brown & Root (KBR)

68     King & Campbell Pty Ltd

69     Knights and McAuley Pty Ltd

70     Lambert & Rehbein

71     Lindsay Dynan

72     LT Urban Engineering Pty Ltd

73     Lyall & Associates Consulting Water Engineers

74     Macquarie Geotechnical Pty Ltd

75     Matrix Thornton Consulting Engineers

76     MEINHARDT AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

77     Mike Brearley & Associates Pty Ltd

78     Molino Stewart Pty Ltd

79     Optimal Stormwater Pty Ltd

80     Orion Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd

81     Peak Services

82     pitt and sherry operations pty ltd

83     Planet Civil Pty Ltd

84     Planit Consulting Pty Ltd

85     Point8 Pty Ltd

86     Premise Australia Pty Ltd

87     PSA Consulting

88     Rapid Map Global & Iconyx Division

89     Regional Geotechnical Solutions Pty Ltd

90     RGH Consulting Group Pty Ltd

91     Rhelm Pty Ltd

92     RoadNet Pty Ltd

93     Salients Pty Ltd

94     SCP Consulting Pty Ltd

95     Shepherd Services Pty Ltd

96     Shire Civil Design Pty Ltd

97     SLR Consulting Australia Pty Ltd

98     Spiire

99     Stantec Australia Pty Ltd

100   Talis Consultants

101   TAR Technologies Pty Ltd

102   The Peron Group Pty Ltd

103   The Transport Planning Partnership Pty Ltd

104   The Trustee for Moloney and Sons Trust T/A Moloney & Sons Engineering

105   TK BUSINESS GROUP

106   Tonkin Consulting Pty Ltd

107   Total Drain Cleaning Services Pty Ltd

108   Traffic Engineering Centre Pty Ltd

109   Triaxial Consulting Pty Ltd

110   Turnbull Engineering Pty Ltd

111   Warren Smith & Partners

112   WMA Water Pty Ltd

113   Wood Research and Development (Australia) Pty Ltd

114   Woolacotts Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd

 

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) received Tenders for Professional Consulting (Stage 2) Category 5 – Environmental Services

 

The Tender closed at 2:00 pm AEST Friday 31st July 2020.  

 

Submissions were received from the following eighty nine (89) Tenderers:

 

1       A. Prince Consulting Pty Limited

2       Aargus Pty Ltd

3       ACCESS ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNING

4       ADG Consulting Pty Ltd

5       Advisian Pty Ltd

6       Adwjohnson

7       APP

8       Ardill Payne & Partners

9       Aspect Australia Pty Limited

10     Asset Geotechnical Engineering Pty Limited

11     Asset Technologies Pacific Pty Ltd

12     Australian Wetlands Consulting Pty Ltd

13     Balmoral Group Australia Pty Ltd

14     Barker Ryan Stewart

15     Barnson Pty Limited

16     Biosis Pty Ltd

17     Blueprint Planning Consultants

18     BMT Commercial Australia Pty Ltd

19     Briar Solutions Pty Ltd

20     Burchills Engineering Solutions

21     Cardno (NSW/ACT) Pty Ltd

22     Clear Safe Environmental Solutions

23     Construction and Remediation Advisory Services Pty Ltd

24     Constructive Solutions Pty Ltd

25     CTECS PTY LTD

26     DGP Water Pty Ltd

27     DHI group

28     Douglas Partners Pty Ltd

29     Earthwise Environmental Consultants

30     EC Sustainable Pty Ltd

31     Eco Logical Australia Pty Ltd

32     ecodesign

33     Ecoplanning Pty Ltd

34     ENTURA

35     Envirocom Pty ltd

36     Envirofact Pty Ltd

37     Environmental Investigation Services

38     FEFO Consulting: Risk | Health | Safety

39     GeoLINK

40     Getex Pty Ltd

41     GHD PTY LTD

42     GLN Planning Pty Ltd

43     Gondwana Consulting Pty Ltd

44     Haskoning Australia Pty Limited

45     Homewood Consulting Pty Ltd

46     Horton Coastal Engineering Pty Ltd

47     Hydrology and Risk Consulting

48     Hydrosphere Consulting

49     IDSM Pty Ltd t/a Infrastructure Transaction Network

50     Impact Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd

51     Kamen Engineering Pty Ltd

52     Kellogg Brown & Root (KBR)

53     Knights and McAuley Pty Ltd

54     Lambert & Rehbein

55     Lands Advisory Services Pty Ltd

56     Living Turf

57     LT Urban Engineering Pty Ltd

58     Macquarie Geotechnical Pty Ltd

59     Molino Stewart Pty Ltd

60     Monteath & Powys Pty Ltd

61     MRA Consulting Group

62     OzArk Environmental & Heritage Management Pty Ltd

63     P A Goldin & Associates Pty Ltd

64     Peak Services

65     pitt and sherry operations pty ltd

66     Planet Civil Pty Ltd

67     Planit Consulting Pty Ltd

68     Powe Partnership Pty Ltd

69     Prensa Pty Ltd

70     ProLead Plus

71     Ramboll Environ Australia

72     Reditus Consulting

73     Regional Geotechnical Solutions Pty Ltd

74     Rhelm Pty Ltd

75     RPS Australia East Pty Ltd

76     Salients Pty Ltd

77     SLR Consulting Australia Pty Ltd

78     SNC-Lavalin Australia Pty Ltd

79     Spackman Mossop Michaels

80     Talis Consultants

81     The Diverter

82     The Peron Group Pty Ltd

83     The Trustee for Knowwaste Trust

84     Tonkin Consulting Pty Ltd

85     Total Drain Cleaning Services Pty Ltd

86     Trinitas Group Pty Ltd

87     WMA Water Pty Ltd

88     WolfPeak Pty Ltd

89     Zoic Environmental Pty Ltd

 

An indicative timetable for Stage (2) of this RFT is described below.

Event/Activity

Proposed date

Stage 2 - Categories 1, 2, & 3 - CLOSED

 

Issue RFT(s) Stage 2

31 Mar 2020

Closing Date for Stage 2 Tender(s)

4 May 2020

Evaluation of Stage 2 Tenderer(s)

Ongoing

Stage 2 - Categories 4 & 5 - CLOSED

 

Issue RFT(s) Stage 2

23 June 2020

Closing Date for Stage 2 Tender(s)

31 July 2020

Evaluation of Stage 2 Tenderer(s)

3 weeks from closing

Stage 2 - Categories 7 & 8

 

Issue RFT(s) Stage 2

15 Sept 2020

Closing Date for Stage 2 Tender(s)

19 Oct 2020

Evaluation of Stage 2 Tenderer(s)

3 weeks from closing

Stage 2 - Categories 6, 9, 10 & 11

 

Issue RFT(s) Stage 2

8 Dec 2020

Closing Date for Stage 2 Tender(s)

12 Jan 2021

Evaluation of Stage 2 Tenderer(s)

3 weeks from closing

Recommendation Report for Stage 2 to LGP Board

Mar 2020

Execution of Deed

8-10 weeks from report

Commencement / Implementation

1 June 2021

Initial Completion date

3 years after commencement

Possible extensions to

Three (3) terms each of  twelve (12) months

This timetable is indicative only and LGP may change the timetable at any time.

 

T4.08-4 Horticultural, Pest, Pool and Water Management

 

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) have completed the evaluation for tender T4.08-4 Horticultural, Pest, Pool and Water Management and the following Tenderers have been successfully accepted:

 

1      Alto Valves & Fittings Pty Ltd t/as Alto Water & Environmental;

2      BTX Group Pty Ltd;

3      Greenshed Pty Limited t/as Living Turf;

4      Greenway Turf Solutions;

5      International Quadratics Pty Ltd;

6      Ixom Operations Pty Ltd;

7      Jotoc Pty Limited t/as Turfcare Australia;

8      Nowra Chemical Manufacturers Pty Ltd; and

9      Amgrow Australia Pty Limited t/as Nuturf. 

 

LGP is in the process of conducting negotiations with a view to entering into contracts with a number of other parties in relation to the subject matter of the Request for Tender.

 

Contract Commencement Date

1 September 2020 

Initial Completion Date

31 August 2023  (Three (3) years)

Possible Extensions

30 September 2025 (Three (3) terms of twelve (12) months)

 

T1.15-2 Stage 1 IT&C Products, Services & Consulting

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) invites tenders for Standing Offers to supply: IT&C Products, Services & Consulting.

The Tender closed at 2:00 pm AEST on Friday 31st July 2020.  

Submissions were received from the following one hundred and eighty three (183) Tenderers:

1.    4D Global Pty Ltd
2.    8x8. inc,
3.    AAM
4.    ac3 The Australian Centre for Advanced Computing and Communications
5.    Acer Computer Australia
6.    ACT Logistics Pty Ltd
7.    AGC Networks Australia Pty Ltd
8.    Aginic Holdings Pty Ltd
9.    Allcom Networks Pty Ltd
10.    Alliance Automation
11.    Anittel Pty Ltd
12.    Aqura Technologies
13.    Arrochar Consulting Pty Ltd
14.    Art of Multimedia Pty Ltd
15.    Arvensys Technologies Pty LTD
16.    ASI Solutions
17.    Assetic Australia Proprietary Limited
18.    Astron Technology
19.    Aten Systems Pty Ltd
20.    ATI Australia Pty Ltd
21.    Atos Australia
22.    Aurian Security Pty Ltd as trustee for The Aurian Security Unit Trust
23.    Avocado Consulting Pty Ltd
24.    Bendigo Telco Ltd
25.    Blackadder Associates Pty Ltd
26.    Blue Apache Pty Ltd
27.    BMP Tech One Pty Ltd
28.    Bokser Pty Ltd T/As BoxerICT 
29.    Callscan Australia Pty Ltd
30.    Capstone Recruitment Group Pty Ltd
31.    Chill IT Pty Ltd
32.    CommsChoice Pty Ltd
33.    Communications Design & Management Pty Limited
34.    Computer One Software (Australia) Pty Ltd
35.    Computer Systems Australia
36.    Computers Now
37.    Content Security Pty Ltd
38.    Converged Communication Network Applications Pty
39.    Countrytell Management Pty Ltd
40.    Crown Cabling Pty Ltd
41.    Cyber-365
42.    Data#3 Limited
43.    Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
44.    Datcom Cloud Pty Limited
45.    Dell Technologies
46.    Dialog Pty Ltd (Dialog Information Technology)
47.    DNW Technologies Pty Ltd
48.    Door 3 Consulting Pty Ltd ATF the Gorman Family Trust
49.    DXC Technology Australia Pty Limited
50.    Eclipse Sound and Vision Pty Ltd
51.    Empower Software Solutions
52.    Enigma Business Products
53.    Enterprisecreativecloud Pty Ltd
54.    EnvisionWare Pty Ltd
55.    Ericom
56.    Ericom Pty Ltd
57.    Eroad Australia Pty Ltd
58.    Espire Infolabs Pty Ltd
59.    Essential Utilities Corporation Pty Ltd
60.    Ethan Group Pty Ltd
61.    Field Solutions Group Pty Ltd
62.    Fredon Industries Pty Ltd
63.    Freshwork Australia Pty.Ltd.
64.    FSA Data
65.    Fuji Xerox Australia
66.    Galapagos Pty Limited T/as Iplatinum Pty Limited
67.    Galaxy 42 Pty Ltd
68.    Gammer Consulting Pty Ltd
69.    GEIS Pty Ltd
70.    Generation-E Productivity Solutions Pty Ltd
71.    GovPartners
72.    GPSI Group Pty Ltd
73.    Hitech Support Pty Limited
74.    HKA Global Pty Ltd
75.    Icognition
76.    I-Comm Australia Pty Ltd
77.    Iconyx
78.    InfoPAF Pty Ltd
79.    Information Professionals Pty Ltd
80.    Informotion Pty Ltd
81.    Insight Enterprises Australia Pty Ltd
82.    Intelematics Australia
83.    Intellitek Pty Ltd
84.    InterStream Pty Ltd
85.    IPscape Pty Ltd
86.    iQ3 Pty Ltd
87.    IT Basecamp Pty Ltd
88.    IT Logic
89.    JB HI-FI Limited
90.    Kalba Australia Pty Ltd
91.    Konverge Pty Ltd
92.    Kyocera Document Solutions Pty Ltd
93.    L G Software Solutions Pty Limited
94.    Landell
95.    Lanluas Consulting Pty Ltd
96.    LBH Partners
97.    Lehr Consultants International (Australia) Pty Ltd
98.    Lenovo (Australian and New Zealand) Pty Ltd
99.    Leonards Advertising
100.    Linktech Australia
101.    Lion Systems Pty Ltd (atf Bartholomew Family Trust)
102.    MAGIQ Software Ltd
103.    ManageNET Pty Ltd
104.    Mark Sercombe & Associates/Technology Risk
105.    Matrix CNI Pty Ltd
106.    MCR Computer Resources Pty Ltd
107.    Mega IT Services Pty Ltd
108.    Meridian IT Australia
109.    Meshed Pty Ltd
110.    MicrotechDPS
111.    Miktysh Solutions
112.    MPA NZ Ltd
113.    My LGN Project Managers Pty Ltd
114.    Naga Group Pty Ltd T/a Techclick
115.    Navman Wireless Australia Pty Ltd T/A Teletrac Navman
116.    Net Communications Pty Ltd
117.    Nexon Asia Pacific Pty Ltd
118.    Now Digital
119.    NTT Australia Pty Ltd
120.    OneWiFi & Infrastructure
121.    OPC IT Pty Limited
122.    Open Office Holdings Pty Ltd
123.    Open Windows Software Pty Ltd
124.    OpenCities Pty Ltd
125.    Optical Terminations
126.    Optus
127.    PaperGiant
128.    Peak Services
129.    Peclet Technology Pty Ltd
130.    Pioneer Computers Australia
131.    Platinum Technology Australia Pty Limited
132.    PM-Partners Group
133.    Power Pacific Enterprises Pty Ltd
134.    Premier Technologies Pty Ltd
135.    PRJ Consulting Pty Ltd T/as 3 Columns
136.    Randstad Pty Ltd
137.    Red 29 Pty Limited
138.    Richo Australia Pty Ltd
139.    Roberts & Morrow Technology
140.    Roswell Consulting
141.    RSM Bird Cameron
142.    S5 Technology Group Pty Ltd
143.    Secure Agility Pty Ltd
144.    Simble Solutions Limited
145.    Simient Pty Ltd
146.    Smarter Technology Solutions Pty Ltd
147.    SoftLabs Pty Ltd
148.    SolOrient Pty Ltd
149.    Spring Digital Pty Ltd
150.    Stark Engineering Consulting Pty Ltd
151.    Storytime PODs Pty Ltd
152.    SureBridge IT
153.    Systemology Australia Pty. Ltd.
154.    Systems Thinking Consulting Pty Ltd
155.    Tech Mahindra Pty Ltd
156.    TEKOI Consulting Pty. Ltd
157.    TeleResult Pty Ltd
158.    Telstra Corporation
159.    Terra Firma Pty Ltd
160.    The Missing Link Network Integration Pty Ltd
161.    The Missing Link Security Pty Ltd
162.    The Trustee for Arcblue Consulting Trust
163.    The Urban Institute
164.    Thomas Duryea Logicalis Pty Ltd
165.    TL Consulting Group NSW Pty Ltd
166.    TOSHIBA (Australia) Pty Ltd
167.    Total Site Solutions Pty.Ltd
168.    TPG Network Pty Ltd
169.    Trillium Software Pty. Limited
170.    Universal Network Technologies Pty Ltd
171.    Uplinx Group Pty Ltd
172.    VendorPanel Pty Ltd
173.    Verser Technology lifecycles
174.    Viatek Technology
175.    Virtual knowledge Pty Ltd
176.    Virtunet Pty Ltd
177.    Vocus Communications Limited
178.    Votar Partners Pty Ltd
179.    Wave1 Pty Ltd
180.    Well Done International
181.    Xcite Audio Visual
182.    Yash Technologies Australia Pty Ltd
183.    Zirilio

 

Event/Activity Proposed Date
Issue of RFT Stage 1 16 June 2020
Briefing Session 1 July 2020
Closing Date for Stage 1 31 July 2020
Evaluation Stage 1 10-12 weeks from closing
Stage 1 Recommendation Report to LGP Board 6-8 weeks after evaluation
Issue of RFT Stage 2 January 2021
Closing Date for Stage 2 October 2021
Evaluation Stage 2 4 weeks from closing
Stage 2 Recommendation Report to LGP Board December 2021
Execution of Deed 10-12 weeks from Recommendation Report
Commencement/Implementation 1 April 2022

Initial Completion Date

2 years after commencement

Possible Extensions

Three (3) terms of twelve (12) months

 

 

T3.20 Legal Services

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) invites tenders for Standing Offers to provide:  Legal Services.

Scope of Requirements, areas of Law included in this tender are:

a.   Administrative Law
b.   Local Government Law
c.   Environmental and Planning Law
d.   Property Law
e.   Property Development Law
f.    Building and Construction Law
g.   Contract Law
h.   Commercial Law
i.    Business and Corporations Law
j.    Banking and Finance Law
k.   Taxation Law
l.    Insurance Law
m.  Public and Environmental Health Law
n.   Industrial Relations and Employment Laws

Obtaining Documentation: Tender documents may be obtained by registering via the E Tendering Portal: www.tenderlink.com/lgp Should you experience difficulties accessing the above website please call the Tenderlink helpdesk on 1800 233 533. 

Note that the Tender documents are available from Tuesday, 14 July 2020.

Requests for General Information regarding the RFT:  Please contact Tender Officer Mihaela Stancu on 02 8270 8700, or via email at [email protected]

Deadline:  Tender closes at 2:00 pm on Friday, 14 August 2020.

Lodgement:  Submissions should be lodged in the Electronic Tender Box via http://www.tenderlink.com/lgp by the time and date nominated. Late, emailed or facsimiled submissions will not be accepted.

Non-Mandatory Tender Briefing:  A non-mandatory tender briefing will be held at 1:00pm on Monday, 20 July 2020 via Zoom only.  All interested parties are strongly encouraged to participate.  Interested parties should pre-register participation by registering at https://lgp.wufoo.com/forms/t320-legal-services/

Note:  The Non-Mandatory Tender Briefing registrations close at 5:00 pm on Friday 17 July 2020.

An indicative timetable for the conduct of this RFT is described below.  

Event/Activity Proposed Date
Issue of RFT 14 July 2020
Briefing Session 20 July 2020

Closing Date for Tenders

14 August 2020
Evaluation & Selection of Preferred Tenderer(s) October 2020
Report and Recommendation to LGP Board November 2020
Execution of Deed February 2021
Commencement/Implementation Early 2021
Initial Completion Date 2 years after commencement
Possible Extensions Three (3) x One (1) year extensions

 

T2.20 Truck Bodies and Trailers

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) invites tenders for Standing Offers to supply: Truck Bodies and Trailers.

The Tender closed at 2:00 pm AEST on Monday 6 July 2020.  

Submissions were received from the following twelve (12) Tenderers:

1.    H. Peters Picca Bodies
2.    Aerial Access Australia
3.    Allweld Manufacturing Pty Ltd
4.    Altec Australia Holdings
5.    Bedcorp Pty Ltd t/as West-Trans Equipment
6.    Garwood International Pty. Ltd.
7.    GMJ Equipment Pty Ltd
8.    Hidrive Group Pty Ltd
9.    Nevco Engineering Pty Ltd
10.  Sloanebuilt Trailers Pty Ltd
11.  Tosca Industries
12.  Wastech Engineering Pty Ltd

Event / Activity

Proposed Date

Issue of RFT

2 June 2020

Closing Date for Tenders

6 July 2020

Evaluation & selection of preferred Tenderer(s)

8-10 weeks from closing

Report and recommendation to LGP Board

2 weeks after evaluation

Execution of Deed

4-6 weeks from Recommendation Report

Commencement / Implementation

1 October 2020

Initial Completion date

30 September 2022 (Two years (2) after commencement)

Possible extensions to

30 September 2025 (Three (3) terms of twelve (12) months)

 

NPN1.15-2 Specialised Trucks

The National Procurement Network (NPN) has appointed Local Buy Pty Ltd (QLD) to tender on behalf of Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP), Western Australia Local Government Association (WALGA), Local Government Association of the Northern Territory Inc (LGANT), Local Buy Pty Ltd (QLD) and Local Government Association of Tasmania (LGAT) representing Local Government in New South Wales, Western Australia, Northern Territory, Queensland and Tasmania respectively. There will be one tender process to coordinate the needs of the five States. to invite tenders for National Preferred Suppliers for:  NPN1.15-2 Specialised Trucks.

The Tender closed on Thursday, 2 July 2020 at 4:00pm AEST.  

Submissions were received from the following twenty six (26) Tenderers:

1.    Allweld Manufacturing Pty Ltd

2.    Ausroad Systems Pty Ltd

3.    Australian Sweeper Corporation Pty Ltd  

4.    Blade Engineering Pty Ltd 

5.    Brak Pty Ltd

6.    Bucher Municipal Pty Ltd

7.    Conquest Equipment Technologies Pty Ltd

8.    Earthmoving Equipment Australia Pty Limited

9.    Flocon Engineering Pty Ltd.

10.  Garwood International Pty Ltd

11.  Geoffrey King

12.  Hako Australia Pty Ltd

13.  HSR Southern Cross Pty Ltd

14.  Joskca Pty Ltd

15.  Manco Engineering Australia Pty Ltd

16.  Mike Trace Engineering Sales and Services Pty Ltd

17.  Mtess Pty Ltd

18.  Paveline International Pty Ltd

19.  Penske Commercial Vehicles Pty Ltd

20.  R.G.M. Maintenance Pty Ltd

21.  RDO Australia Group Pty Ltd

22.  Rosmech Sales & Service Pty Ltd

23.  STG Sales Pty Ltd

24.  Superior Pak Pty Ltd

25.  Tocojepa Pty Ltd

26.  Woma (Australia) Pty Ltd

Event/Activity Proposed Date
Issue of RFT 30 May 2020
Closing Date for Tender 2 July 2020
Evaluation & selection of preferred Tenderer(s) 8-12 weeks from closing
Report and Recommendation to Participating NPN Members 2 weeks after evaluation
Execution of Deed 4-6 weeks from Recommendation Report
Commencement/Implementation 1 October 2020 (LGP panel commencement date)

Initial Completion Date

30 September 2022 (Two (2) years)

Possible Extension to

30 September 2025 (Three (3) terms of twelve (12) months)