Local Government Procurement

T12.08-4 Professional Consulting Services

T12.08-4 Professional Consulting Services

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) received Tenders for Professional Consulting. 

Accordingly, LGP has accepted offers from the following two hundred and seventy nine (279) Tenderers.

  1. 33 Parallel
  2. A T & L And Associates Pty Ltd
  3. Prince Consulting Pty Limited
  4. Aargus Pty Ltd
  5. Access Environmental Planning
  6. ADG Consulting Pty Ltd
  7. ADP Consulting Pty Ltd
  8. Advisian Pty Ltd
  9. ADW Johnson Pty Ltd
  10. AEC Group Ltd
  11. Aerometrex Pty Ltd
  12. Altus Group Consulting Pty Ltd
  13. App Corporation Pty Limited
  14. Apv Valuers & Asset Management
  15. Architectus Australia Holdings Pty Ltd
  16. Ardill Payne & Partners
  17. Arkhill Engineers
  18. ARRB Group Ltd
  19. Ascent Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
  20. Aspect Australia Pty Limited
  21. Aspect Process Services
  22. Aspect Studios Pty Ltd
  23. Asset Technologies Pacific Pty Ltd
  24. Australian Wetlands Consulting Pty Ltd
  25. Australis Advisory Group Pty Ltd
  26. Balmoral Group Australia Pty Ltd
  27. Barker Ryan Stewart
  28. Barnson Pty Limited
  29. BG & E Pty Limited
  30. BHI Architects Pty Ltd
  31. Biosis Pty Ltd
  32. The Trustee For The Bitzios Family Trust T/As Bitzios Consulting
  33. BKA Architecture
  34. Blueprint Planning Consultants
  35. BMT WBM Pty Ltd
  36. Bokor Pty Ltd
  37. Bonacci Group (NSW) Pty Ltd
  38. Bosun Engineering Consultants Pty Ltd
  39. Brandon And Associates Pty Ltd ATF Brandon & Associates Unit Trust
  40. The Trustee For Brewster Hjorth Unit Trust T/As Brewster Hjorth Architects
  41. The Trustee For The Brewster Murray Unit Trust T/As Brewster Murray Pty Limited
  42. Briar Solutions Pty Ltd
  43. Bridge Design Pty Ltd
  44. Bridge Knowledge Pty Ltd
  45. BTB Architecture Studio Pty Ltd
  46. Builtconsult
  47. Burchills Engineering Solutions
  48. The Trustee For BWC Group Trust T/As BWC Safety Pty Ltd
  49. M.S Surveyors Pty Limited
  50. C2hills Consultancy
  51. Caldis Cook Group Architects
  52. Cambia Consulting Pty Ltd
  53. Cardno (NSW/ACT) Pty Ltd
  54. Care Planning Pty Ltd
  55. Catchment Simulations Solutions Pty Ltd
  56. Chris Elliott Architects Pty Ltd
  57. City Plan Heritage
  58. City Plan Services
  59. City Plan Strategy And Development Pty Ltd
  60. City Water Technology
  61. Civil Consult Pty Ltd
  62. CKDS Architecture Pty Limited
  63. Clearsafe Environmental Solutions Pty Ltd
  64. Complete Urban Pty Ltd
  65. Constructive Solutions Pty Ltd
  66. Construction And Remediation Advisory Services Pty Ltd
  67. Context Landscape Design Pty Ltd
  68. Covaris Pty Ltd
  69. Crossroads Civil Design Pty Ltd
  70. Ct Management Group
  71. Ctecs Pty Ltd
  72. Cubo Consulting Pty Ltd
  73. Currie & Brown (Australia) Pty Ltd
  74. Daly Smith Pty Ltd
  75. Deicke Richards Architects Pty Ltd
  76. Dem (Aust) Pty Ltd
  77. Detection Services Pty Ltd
  78. Devitt Consulting
  79. DGP Water Pty Ltd
  80. Distinctive Living Design
  81. DJ Gabriel Consulting Pty Ltd T/As Signature Project Management
  82. DTB Architects Pty Ltd
  83. Durkin Construction Pty Ltd
  84. Earthwise Environmental Consultants
  85. EC Sustainable Pty Ltd
  86. Eco Logical Australia Pty Ltd
  87. Ecodesign
  88. Ecoplanning Pty Ltd
  89. Edsico Pty Ltd
  90. Elton Consulting
  91. Empire Project Management Pty Ltd
  92. BMD Consulting Pty Ltd
  93. Enghub Consulting
  94. Enspire Solutions Pty Ltd
  95. Enstruct Group Pty Ltd
  96. Envirocom Pty Ltd
  97. Envirofact Pty Ltd T/As The Environmental Factor
  98. Environmental Partnership NSW Pty Ltd
  99. Erbas & Associates Pty Ltd
  100. Everick Heritage Pty Ltd
  101. Exhibition Studios Pty Ltd
  102. Extent Heritage Pty Ltd
  103. Fefo Consulting: Risk | Health | Safety
  104. Figgis & Jefferson Tepa Pty Ltd
  105. Fisher Design And Architecture
  106. Francis-Jones Morehen Thorp Pty Ltd
  107. G2 Architects Pty Limited
  108. Gallagher Studio Pty Ltd
  109. Ganden Engineers And Project Managers
  110. Gat & Associates
  111. Genium Civil Engineering Pty Ltd
  112. Geoinventions Consulting Services Pty Ltd
  113. Geolnk
  114. Geoscapes Pty Ltd
  115. Getex Pty Ltd
  116. GHD Pty Ltd
  117. Gln Planning Pty Ltd
  118. Gm Urban Design & Architecture Pty Ltd
  119. Gondwana Consulting Pty Ltd
  120. Gran Associates Australia Pty Ltd
  121. GRC Hydro Pty Ltd
  122. Group GSA Pty Ltd
  123. Stantec Australia Pty Ltd
  124. Hames Sharley (NSW) Pty Ltd
  125. HDS Australia Pty Ltd
  126. H & H Consulting Engineers Pty Limited
  127. Herron Todd White (Nat Operations) Pty Ltd
  128. The Trustee For Gregory Hill Family Trust T/As Hill Lockart Architects
  129. Hill PDA Pty Limited
  130. Homewood Consulting Pty Ltd
  131. Horton Coastal Engineering Pty Ltd
  132. Hugh B Gage Pty Ltd
  133. Hydrology And Risk Consulting
  134. Hydrospatial Pty Ltd
  135. Hydrosphere Consulting
  136. Hydrostorm Consulting Pty Ltd
  137. Hyve Designs Pty Ltd
  138. ICD (Asia Pacific) Pty Ltd
  139. IDSM Pty Ltd T/A Infrastructure Transaction Network
  140. Impact Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd
  141. Indesco Pty Ltd
  142. Infrastructure Management Group Pty Ltd
  143. Ironbark Group Pty Ltd
  144. Wyndham Prince Pty Limited
  145. James Rose Consulting Pty Ltd
  146. Parker Family Trust T/As Jetty Research Pty Ltd
  147. JJ Ryan Consulting Pty Ltd
  148. Jeffery And Katauskas Pty Ltd
  149. Jones Lang Lasalle (NSW) Pty Ltd
  150. Jones Nicholson Pty Ltd
  151. Kamen Engineering Pty Ltd
  152. Kellogg Brown & Root Pty Ltd
  153. Kennedy Associates Architects
  154. King & Campbell Pty Ltd
  155. KJ Planning
  156. Knights And Mcauley Pty Ltd
  157. Ktlyons Pty Limited
  158. Lambert & Rehbein
  159. Lands Advisory Services Pty Ltd
  160. Lehr Consultants International (Australia) Pty Ltd
  161. Lindsay Dynan Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
  162. The Trustee For Bartholomew Family Trust T/As Lion Systems
  163. Greenshed Pty Ltd T/As Living Turf
  164. Beca Pty Ltd
  165. Locale Consulting Pty Ltd T/As Locale Consulting
  166. Lt Urban Engineering Pty Ltd
  167. Lucid Consulting Engineers (NSW) Pty Ltd
  168. Lyall & Associates Pty Ltd & Scott Button & Associates Pty Limited
  169. Macquarie Geotechnical Pty Ltd
  170. Masterplan Sa Pty Ltd
  171. Matrix Industries Pty Ltd
  172. MBMPL Pty Ltd T/As MBM
  173. Mccallum Hydraulics Pty Ltd T/As Mccallum Plumbing And Fire Consultants Australia
  174. Mecone NSW Pty Limited
  175. Medical Architecture Australasia Pacific Pty Limited T/As MAAP Architects
  176. Meinhardt Australia Pty Ltd T/As Meinhardt Light Art
  177. Melocco & Moore Architects Pty Ltd
  178. MGP Building & Infrastructure Services Pty Ltd
  179. Michael Davies Architecture Pty Ltd
  180. The Trustee For Brearley Family Trust T/As Mike Brearley & Associates Pty Ltd
  181. Milestone (Aust) Pty Limited
  182. MJM Environmental Pty Ltd
  183. Mode Design Corp Pty Ltd
  184. Moir Landscape Architecture Pty Ltd T/As Moir Landscape Architecture
  185. Molino Stewart Pty Ltd As Trustee For Molino Stewart Unit Trust Trading As Molino Stewart
  186. Monteath & Powys Pty Ltd
  187. Morris Water Pty Ltd
  188. Morrison Low Consultants Pty Ltd
  189. Mike Ritchie & Associates Pty Ltd T/As MRA Consulting Group
  190. Muller Unit Trust T/As Muller Partnership
  191. Mark Andrew Hitchenson T/As Navigate Planning
  192. Newscape Design Pty Ltd
  193. Northcroft (Australia) Pty Ltd
  194. Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd T/As Northrop Engineers
  195. Optimal Stormwater Pty Ltd
  196. The Trustee For Loaney Family Trust T/As Oranasoft
  197. Orion Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
  198. Otium Planning Group Pty Ltd
  199. Ozark Environmental & Heritage Management Pty Ltd
  200. P A Goldin & Associates Pty Ltd
  201. Paradigm Digital Pty Ltd T/A Atom Consulting
  202. LGE Operating Company Pty Ltd T/As Peak Services
  203. Peter Andrews & Associates Pty Ltd
  204. C Marler & D.R Phillips T/As Phillips Marler
  205. Plandev Pty Ltd
  206. Planet Civil Pty Ltd
  207. Planit Consulting Pty Ltd
  208. Planning Ingenuity Pty Ltd
  209. Point8 Pty Ltd
  210. Premise Australia Pty Ltd
  211. Prensa Pty Ltd
  212. Pressure Sewer Solutions Pty Limited
  213. Clement & Reid Pty Ltd T/As Project Surveyors
  214. Projectura Pty Ltd
  215. All Civil Media Pty Ltd T/As Prolead Plus
  216. PSA Consulting (Australia) Pty Ltd
  217. Rapid Map Services Pty Ltd
  218. Garry Murray T/As Redbelly Landscape Architecture And Urban Design
  219. Reditus Consulting Pty Ltd
  220. Redshift Architecture & Art Pty Ltd
  221. Regional Geotechnical Solutions Pty Ltd
  222. RGH Consulting Group Pty Ltd
  223. Richard Small & Phil Quinton Architects Pty Ltd
  224. Roadnet Pty Ltd
  225. RPS Australia East Pty Ltd
  226. SAFM Solutions Pty Limited
  227. Sala4d Pty Ltd
  228. Elemental Architecture Pty Ltd T/As Sam Crawford Architects
  229. Scott Fullarton Valuations Pty Ltd
  230. SCP Consulting Pty Ltd
  231. Scott Harris & Associates Pty Ltd
  232. SHAC Pty Ltd
  233. Shared Safety And Risk Pty Ltd
  234. Shepherd Services Pty Ltd
  235. Shinewing Australia Pty Ltd
  236. Shire Civil Design Pty Ltd
  237. The Trustee For The SJB Planning (NSW) Unit Trust T/As SJB Planning (NSW) Pty Ltd
  238. SJB Architecture (NSW) Pty Ltd ATF The SJB Architecture (NSW) Unit Trading As SJB Architects
  239. The Trustee For Slattery Australia Unit Trust T/As Slattery Australia Pty Ltd
  240. SLR Consulting Australia Pty Ltd
  241. Space Design Architecture Pty Ltd ATF Space Design Architecture Unit Trust
  242. Spackman Mossop Michaels Pty Limited
  243. Stark Engineering Consulting Pty Ltd
  244. David Anthony Crofts T/As Strategy Hunter
  245. System Solutions Engineering
  246. The Trustee For Talis Unit Trust T/As Talis Consultants
  247. Tar Technologies Pty Ltd
  248. Taylor Brammer Landscape Architects Pty Limited
  249. Terroir Pty Ltd
  250. The Peron Group Pty Ltd
  251. The Transport Planning Partnership Pty Ltd
  252. The Trustee For Mitbrand NSW Act Unit Trust
  253. The Trustee For Knowwaste Trust T/As Knowaste Pty Ltd
  254. The Trustee For LFA Pacific Unit Trust T/As LFA (Pacific) Pty Ltd
  255. The Trustee For Moloney And Sons Trust T/A Moloney & Sons Engineering
  256. The Trustee For Smith & Tracey Unit Trust T/As Archedg Pty Ltd
  257. Thompson Berrill Landscape Design Pty Ltd
  258. Tk Business Group Pty Ltd
  259. Tonkin Consulting Pty Ltd
  260. Tonkin Zulaikha Greer Pty Ltd
  261. Total Drain Cleaning Services Pty Ltd
  262. Traffic Engineering Centre Pty Ltd
  263. Triaxial Consulting Pty Ltd
  264. Trinitas Group Pty Ltd
  265. Turnbull Engineering Pty Ltd
  266. Umbaco Landscape Architects Pty Ltd
  267. Urakawa Jenkins Pty Ltd
  268. Urban Perspectives Environmental Solutions Pty Ltd
  269. The Trustee For The Evenden Family Trust T/As Virtus Heritage Pty Ltd
  270. Webb Australia Group (NSW) Pty Ltd
  271. Regional Workshop Pty Ltd T/As Webber Architects
  272. Welsh & Major Architects Pty Ltd
  273. Wilkinson Murray Pty Limited
  274. WMA Water Pty Ltd
  275. WMK Architecture Pty Ltd
  276. Wood Research And Development (Australia) Pty Ltd
  277. Woolacotts Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
  278. WSP Australia Pty Limited
  279. Xyst Australia Pty Ltd
An indicative timetable for the conduct of this RFT is described below.
Event/Activity
Proposed Date
Issue of RFT
Closing Date for Tenders
Evaluation & Selection of Preferred Tenderer(s)
Report and Recommendation to LGP Board
Execution of Deed
Commencement/Implementation
Initial Completion Date
Possible Extensions
14 July 2020
14 December 2020
Completed
Completed
Completed
1 October 2021
Three (3) years after commencement
Three (3) terms each x twelve (12) months

Let’s talk

Let someone from our Business Team point you in the right direction.