Local Government Procurement

T1.15-2 Stage 1 IT&C Products, Services & Consulting

T1.15-2 Stage 1 IT&C Products, Services & Consulting

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) invites tenders for Standing Offers to supply: IT&C Products, Services & Consulting.

The Tender closed at 2:00 pm AEST on Friday 31st July 2020.

Submissions were received from the following Tenderers:

  1. 4D Global Pty Ltd
  2. 8×8. Inc,
  3. AAM
  4. ac3 The Australian Centre for Advanced Computing and Communications
  5. Acer Computer Australia
  6. ACT Logistics Pty Ltd
  7. AGC Networks Australia Pty Ltd
  8. Aginic Holdings Pty Ltd
  9. Allcom Networks Pty Ltd
  10. Alliance Automation
  11. Anittel Pty Ltd
  12. Aqura Technologies
  13. Arrochar Consulting Pty Ltd
  14. Art of Multimedia Pty Ltd
  15. Arvensys Technologies Pty Ltd
  16. ASI Solutions
  17. Assetic Australia Proprietary Limited
  18. Astron Technology
  19. Aten Systems Pty Ltd
  20. ATI Australia Pty Ltd
  21. Atos Australia
  22. Aurian Security Pty Ltd as trustee for The Aurian Security Unit Trust
  23. Avocado Consulting Pty Ltd
  24. Bendigo Telco Ltd
  25. Blackadder Associates Pty Ltd
  26. Blue Apache Pty Ltd
  27. BMP Tech One Pty Ltd
  28. Bokser Pty Ltd T/As BoxerICT
  29. Callscan Australia Pty Ltd
  30. Capstone Recruitment Group Pty Ltd
  31. Chill IT Pty Ltd
  32. CommsChoice Pty Ltd
  33. Communications Design & Management Pty Limited
  34. Computer One Software (Australia) Pty Ltd
  35. Computer Systems Australia
  36. Computers Now
  37. Content Security Pty Ltd
  38. Converged Communication Network Applications Pty
  39. Countrytell Management Pty Ltd
  40. Crown Cabling Pty Ltd
  41. CYBER-365
  42. Data#3 Limited
  43. Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
  44. Datcom Cloud Pty Limited
  45. Dell Technologies
  46. Dialog Pty Ltd (Dialog Information Technology)
  47. DNW Technologies Pty Ltd
  48. Door 3 Consulting Pty Ltd ATF the Gorman Family Trust
  49. DXC Technology Australia Pty Limited
  50. Eclipse Sound and Vision Pty Ltd
  51. Empower Software Solutions
  52. Enigma Business Products
  53. ENTERPRISECREATIVECLOUD Pty Ltd
  54. EnvisionWare Pty Ltd
  55. Ericom
  56. Ericom Pty Ltd
  57. EROAD Australia Pty Ltd
  58. Espire Infolabs Pty Ltd
  59. Essential Utilities Corporation Pty Ltd
  60. Ethan Group Pty Ltd
  61. Field Solutions Group Pty Ltd
  62. Fredon Industries Pty Ltd
  63. Freshworks Australia Pty Ltd.
  64. FSA Data
  65. Fuji Xerox Australia
  66. Galapagos Pty Limited T/as Iplatinum Pty Limited
  67. Galaxy 42 Pty Ltd
  68. Gammer Consulting Pty Ltd
  69. GEIS Pty Ltd
  70. Generation-E Productivity Solutions Pty Ltd
  71. GovPartners
  72. GPSI Group Pty Ltd
  73. Hitech Support Pty Limited
  74. HKA Global Pty Ltd
  75. ICOGNITION
  76. I-Comm Australia Pty Ltd
  77. Iconyx
  78. InfoPAF Pty Ltd
  79. Information Professionals Pty Ltd
  80. Informotion Pty Ltd
  81. Insight Enterprises Australia Pty Ltd
  82. Intelematics Australia
  83. Intellitek Pty Ltd
  84. InterStream Pty Ltd
  85. IPscape Pty Ltd
  86. iQ3 Pty Ltd
  87. IT Basecamp Pty Ltd
  88. IT Logic
  89. JB HI-FI Limited
  90. Kalba Australia Pty Ltd
  91. Konverge Pty Ltd
  92. Kyocera Document Solutions Pty Ltd
  93. L G Software Solutions Pty Limited
  94. Landell
  95. Lanluas Consulting Pty Ltd
  96. LBH Partners
  97. Lehr Consultants International (Australia) Pty Ltd
  98. Lenovo (Australian and New Zealand) Pty Ltd
  99. Leonards Advertising
  100. Linktech Australia
  101. Lion Systems Pty Ltd (atf Bartholomew Family Trust)
  102. MAGIQ Software Ltd
  103. ManageNET Pty Ltd
  104. Mark Sercombe & Associates/Technology Risk
  105. Matrix CNI Pty Ltd
  106. MCR Computer Resources Pty Ltd
  107. Mega IT Services Pty Ltd
  108. Meridian IT Australia
  109. Meshed Pty Ltd
  110. MicrotechDPS
  111. Miktysh Solutions
  112. MPA NZ Ltd
  113. My LGN Project Managers Pty Ltd
  114. Naga Group Pty Ltd T/a Techclick
  115. Navman Wireless Australia Pty Ltd T/A Teletrac Navman
  116. Net Communications Pty Ltd
  117. Nexon Asia Pacific Pty Ltd
  118. NOW DIGITAL
  119. NTT Australia Pty Ltd
  120. OneWiFi & Infrastructure
  121. OPC IT Pty Limited
  122. Open Office Holdings Pty Ltd
  123. Open Windows Software Pty Ltd
  124. OpenCities Pty Ltd
  125. Optical Terminations
  126. Optus
  127. PaperGiant
  128. Peak Services
  129. Peclet Technology Pty Ltd
  130. Pioneer Computers Australia
  131. Platinum Technology Australia Pty Limited
  132. PM-Partners Group
  133. Power Pacific Enterprises Pty Ltd
  134. Premier Technologies Pty Ltd
  135. PRJ Consulting Pty Ltd T/as 3 Columns
  136. Randstad Pty Ltd
  137. Red 29 Pty Limited
  138. Richo Australia Pty Ltd
  139. Roberts & Morrow Technology
  140. Roswell Consulting
  141. RSM Bird Cameron
  142. S5 Technology Group Pty Ltd
  143. Secure Agility Pty Ltd
  144. Simble Solutions Limited
  145. Simient Pty Ltd
  146. Smarter Technology Solutions Pty Ltd
  147. SoftLabs Pty Ltd
  148. SolOrient Pty Ltd
  149. Spring Digital Pty Ltd
  150. Stark Engineering Consulting Pty Ltd
  151. Storytime PODs Pty Ltd
  152. SureBridge IT
  153. Systemology Australia Pty. Ltd.
  154. Systems Thinking Consulting Pty Ltd
  155. Tech Mahindra Pty Ltd
  156. TEKOI Consulting Pty Ltd
  157. TeleResult Pty Ltd
  158. Telstra Corporation
  159. Terra Firma Pty Ltd
  160. The Missing Link Network Integration Pty Ltd
  161. The Missing Link Security Pty Ltd
  162. The Trustee for ArcBlue Consulting Trust
  163. The Urban Institute
  164. Thomas Duryea Logicalis Pty Ltd
  165. TL Consulting Group NSW Pty Ltd
  166. Toshiba (Australia) Pty Ltd
  167. Total Site Solutions Pty Ltd
  168. TPG Network Pty Ltd
  169. Trillium Software Pty. Limited
  170. Universal Network Technologies Pty Ltd
  171. Uplinx Group Pty Ltd
  172. VendorPanel Pty Ltd
  173. Verser Technology lifecycles
  174. Viatek Technology
  175. Virtual knowledge Pty Ltd
  176. Virtunet Pty Ltd
  177. Vocus Communications Limited
  178. Votar Partners Pty Ltd
  179. Wave1 Pty Ltd
  180. Well Done International
  181. Xcite Audio Visual
  182. Yash Technologies Australia Pty Ltd
  183. Zirilio

An indicative timetable for the conduct of this RFT is described below. 

Event/Activity Proposed Date
Issue of RFT Stage 1 16 June 2020
Briefing Session 1 July 2020
Closing Date for Stage 1 31 July 2020
Evaluation Stage 1 10-12 weeks from closing
Stage 1 Recommendation Report to LGP Board 6-8 weeks after evaluation
Issue of RFT Stage 2 January 2021
Closing Date for Stage 2 October 2021
Evaluation Stage 2 4 weeks from closing
Stage 2 Recommendation Report to LGP Board December 2021
Execution of Deed 10-12 weeks from Recommendation Report
Commencement/Implementation 1 April 2022
Initial Completion Date 2 years after commencement
Possible Extensions Three (3) terms of twelve (12) months
An indicative timetable for the conduct of this RFT is described below.
Event/Activity
Proposed Date
Issue of RFT
Closing Date for Tenders
Evaluation & Selection of Preferred Tenderer(s)
Report and Recommendation to LGP Board
Execution of Deed
Commencement/Implementation
Initial Completion Date
Possible Extensions
10 February 2021
31 July 2021
8 – 12 weeks from closing
2 weeks after evaluation
4 – 6 weeks from report
1 April 2022
Two (2) years after commencement
Three (3) terms each x twelve (12) months

Let’s talk

Let someone from our Business Team point you in the right direction.