Local Government Procurement

T1.15-2 IT&C Products, Services and Consulting (Stage 2) Categories 5, 6 and 7

T1.15-2 IT&C Products, Services and Consulting (Stage 2) Categories 5, 6 and 7

T1.15-2 IT&C Products, Services and Consulting (Stage 2) Categories 5, 6 and 7

The Tender closed at 2:00 pm Wednesday 7 July 2021.

 

Submissions were received from the following Tenderers:

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) received Tenders for IT&C Products, Services and Consulting (Stage 2) Category 5 – Professional Services.

Submissions were received from the following eighty (80) Tenderers:

  1. ac3 The Australian Centre for Advanced Computing and Communications
  2. Allcom Networks Pty Ltd
  3. Arrochar Consulting Pty Ltd
  4. Art of Multimedia PTY LTD
  5. ASI Solutions
  6. Assetic Australia Proprietary Limited
  7. Aten Systems Pty Ltd
  8. ATI Australia Pty Ltd
  9. Avocado Consulting Pty Ltd
  10. Blackadder Associates Pty Ltd
  11. Blue Apache Pty Ltd
  12. BMP Tech One Pty Ltd
  13. Bokser Pty Ltd T/As BoxerICT
  14. Callscan Australia Pty Ltd
  15. Computer Systems Australia
  16. Computers Now
  17. Content Security
  18. CYBER-365
  19. Data#3 Limited
  20. Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
  21. Datcom Cloud Pty Limited
  22. DC ENCOMPASS
  23. Dell Technologies
  24. Dialog Pty Ltd (Dialog Information Technology)
  25. DNW Technologies Pty Ltd
  26. Door 3 Consulting Pty Ltd ATF the Gorman Family Trust
  27. ENTERPRISECREATIVECLOUD PTY LTD
  28. ERICOM
  29. Ethan Group Pty Ltd
  30. Fuji Xerox Australia Pty Limited
  31. Galapagos Pty Limited T/as Iplatinum Pty Limited
  32. Galaxy 42 Pty Ltd – part of FTS Group
  33. GEIS Pty Ltd
  34. Hitech Support Pty Limited
  35. HKA Global Pty Ltd
  36. ICOGNITION
  37. I-Comm Australia Pty Ltd
  38. Iconyx Pty Ltd
  39. InfoPAF Pty Ltd
  40. Information Professionals Pty Ltd
  41. Informotion Pty Ltd
  42. Insight Enterprises Australia Pty Ltd
  43. Intellitek Pty Ltd
  44. Kalba Australia Pty Ltd
  45. Kyocera Document Solutions Pty Ltd
  46. Lanluas Consulting Pty Ltd
  47. LBH Partners
  48. Leonards Advertising
  49. Lion Systems Pty Ltd (atf Bartholomew Family Trust)
  50. LOGICALIS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
  51. ManageNET Pty Ltd
  52. Mark Sercombe & Associates/Technology Risk
  53. MCR Computer Resources Pty Ltd
  54. Meridian IT Pty Ltd
  55. Meshed Pty Ltd
  56. MPA NZ Ltd
  57. Nexon Asia Pacific Pty Ltd
  58. OneWiFi & Infrastructure
  59. Open Office Holdings Pty Ltd
  60. OpenCities Pty Ltd
  61. Optus
  62. Outcomex Pty Ltd
  63. Platinum Technology Australia Pty Limited
  64. PRJ Consulting Pty Ltd T/as 3 Columns
  65. Randstad Pty Ltd
  66. Red 29 Pty Limited
  67. RSM BIRD CAMERON
  68. Secure Agility Pty Ltd
  69. SolOrient Pty Ltd
  70. Stark Engineering Consulting Pty Ltd
  71. Tec Collective Pty Ltd/ Smarter Technology Solutions Pty Ltd
  72. Tech Mahindra Ltd
  73. TEKOI CONSULTING PTY LTD
  74. TeleResult Pty Ltd
  75. Terra Firma Pty Ltd
  76. The Missing Link Network Integration Pty Ltd
  77. The Missing Link Security Pty Ltd
  78. THE TRUSTEE FOR ARCBLUE CONSULTING TRUST
  79. Viatek Technology
  80. Virtunet Pty Ltd

 

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) received Tenders for IT&C Products, Services and Consulting (Stage 2) Category 6 – Printing and Scanning.

Submissions were received from the following fifteen (15) Tenderers:

  1. Bokser Pty Ltd T/As BoxerICT
  2. Computer Systems Australia
  3. Computers Now
  4. Datcom Cloud Pty Limited
  5. Enigma Business Products
  6. EnvisionWare Pty Ltd
  7. Ethan Group Pty Ltd
  8. Fuji Xerox Australia Pty Limited
  9. Kyocera Document Solutions Pty Ltd
  10. MCR Computer Resources Pty Ltd
  11. MicrotechDPS
  12. Net Communications Pty Ltd
  13. Ricoh Australia Pty Limited
  14. TOSHIBA (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
  15. Virtunet Pty Ltd

 

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) received Tenders for IT&C Products, Services and Consulting (Stage 2) Category 7 – Software.

Submissions were received from the following fifty-one (51) Tenderers:

  1. ac3 The Australian Centre for Advanced Computing and Communications
  2. Allcom Networks Pty Ltd
  3. ASI Solutions
  4. Assetic Australia Proprietary Limited
  5. Aten Systems Pty Ltd
  6. Blue Apache Pty Ltd
  7. Bokser Pty Ltd T/As BoxerICT
  8. Callscan Australia Pty Ltd
  9. Computer Systems Australia
  10. Content Security
  11. Data#3 Limited
  12. Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
  13. Datcom Cloud Pty Limited
  14. Dell Technologies
  15. DNW Technologies Pty Ltd
  16. ENTERPRISECREATIVECLOUD PTY LTD
  17. EnvisionWare Pty Ltd
  18. EROAD AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
  19. Ethan Group Pty Ltd
  20. FSA Data
  21. Fuji Xerox Australia Pty Limited
  22. Galapagos Pty Limited T/as Iplatinum Pty Limited
  23. GEIS Pty Ltd
  24. Hitech Support Pty Limited
  25. HKA Global Pty Ltd
  26. ICOGNITION
  27. Iconyx Pty Ltd
  28. Insight Enterprises Australia Pty Ltd
  29. Konverge Pty Ltd
  30. Kyocera Document Solutions Pty Ltd
  31. Lanluas Consulting Pty Ltd
  32. LBH Partners
  33. Leonards Advertising
  34. LOGICALIS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
  35. ManageNET Pty Ltd
  36. Meridian IT Pty Ltd
  37. Net Communications Pty Ltd
  38. Nexon Asia Pacific Pty Ltd
  39. Open Office Holdings Pty Ltd
  40. Optus
  41. Outcomex Pty Ltd
  42. PRJ Consulting Pty Ltd T/as 3 Columns
  43. Red 29 Pty Limited
  44. Roberts & Morrow Technology
  45. Secure Agility Pty Ltd
  46. SoftLabs Pty Ltd
  47. SolOrient Pty Ltd
  48. TEKOI CONSULTING PTY LTD
  49. VendorPanel Pty Ltd
  50. Viatek Technology
  51. Virtunet Pty Ltd

 

An indicative timetable for the conduct of this RFT is described below.
Event/Activity
Proposed Date
Issue of RFT
Closing Date for Tenders
Evaluation & Selection of Preferred Tenderer(s)
Report and Recommendation to LGP Board
Execution of Deed
Commencement/Implementation
Initial Completion Date
Possible Extensions
1 June 2021
7 July 2021
8 – 12 weeks from closing
2 weeks after evaluation
4-6 weeks from the Report
1 April 2022
Two (2) years after commencement
Three (3) terms each x twelve (12) months

Let’s talk

Let someone from our Business Team point you in the right direction.