Local Government Procurement

T1.15-2 IT&C Products, Services and Consulting (Stage 2) Categories 1, 2, 3 and 4

T1.15-2 IT&C Products, Services and Consulting (Stage 2) Categories 1, 2, 3 and 4

T1.15-2 IT&C Products, Services and Consulting (Stage 2) Categories 1, 2, 3 and 4

The Tender closed at 2:00 pm Friday 28 May 2021.

Submissions were received from the following Tenderers:

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) received Tenders for IT&C Products, Services and Consulting (Stage 2) Category 1 – Telecommunication Services.

 Submissions were received from the following twenty nine (29) Tenderers:

  1.   Allcom Networks Pty Ltd
  2.   Arvensys Technologies Pty LTD
  3.   ATI Australia Pty Ltd
  4.   Blue Apache Pty Ltd
  5.   Bokser Pty Ltd T/As BoxerICT
  6.   Callscan Australia Pty Ltd
  7.   Chill IT Pty Ltd
  8.   CommsChannel Pty Ltd.
  9.   Countrytell Management Pty Ltd
  10.   Datcom Cloud Pty Limited
  11.   Ethan Group Pty Ltd
  12.   Field Solutions Group Pty Ltd
  13.   Intellitek Pty Ltd
  14.   iQ3 Pty Ltd
  15.   MicrotechDPS
  16.   Nexon Asia Pacific Pty Ltd
  17.   OneWiFi & Infrastructure
  18.   Optus
  19.   Premier Contact Point Pty Ltd
  20.   PRJ Consulting Pty Ltd T/as 3 Columns
  21.   Roberts & Morrow Technology
  22.   TeleResult Pty Ltd
  23.   Telstra Corporation Limited
  24.   Thomas Duryea Logicalis Pty Ltd
  25.   TPG Network Pty Ltd
  26.   Universal Network Technologies Pty Ltd
  27.   Viatek Technology
  28.   Vocus Pty Ltd
  29.   Wave1 Pty Ltd

 

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) received Tenders for IT&C Products, Services and Consulting (Stage 2) Category 2 – IT Hardware (on-premise)

 Submissions were received from the following forty eight (48) Tenderers:

  1. ac3 The Australian Centre for Advanced Computing and Communications
  2. Acer Computer Australia
  3. Allcom Networks Pty Ltd
  4. ASI Solutions
  5. Astron Technology
  6. ATI Australia Pty Ltd
  7. Atos
  8. Blue Apache Pty Ltd
  9. Bokser Pty Ltd T/As BoxerICT
  10. Chill IT Pty Ltd
  11. Computer Systems Australia
  12. Computers Now
  13. Content Security
  14. Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
  15. Datcom Cloud Pty Limited
  16. DC ENCOMPASS
  17. Dell Technologies
  18. DNW Technologies Pty Ltd
  19. Enigma Business Products
  20. Ethan Group Pty Ltd
  21. Gammer Consulting Pty Ltd
  22. Generation-E Productivity Solutions Pty Ltd
  23. Hitech Support Pty Limited
  24. Insight Enterprises Australia Pty Ltd
  25. iQ3 Pty Ltd
  26. JB Hi-Fi Group Pty Ltd
  27. Konverge Pty Ltd
  28. Lenovo Australia
  29. Linktech Australia
  30. MCR Computer Resources Pty Ltd
  31. Meridian IT Pty Ltd
  32. Meshed Pty Ltd
  33. MicrotechDPS
  34. Net Communications Pty Ltd
  35. Nexon Asia Pacific Pty Ltd
  36. Optus
  37. Outcomex Pty Ltd
  38. PIONEER Computers Australia
  39. Platinum Technology Australia Pty Limited
  40. PRJ Consulting Pty Ltd T/as 3 Columns
  41. Red 29 Pty Limited
  42. Roberts & Morrow Technology
  43. S5 Technology Group PTY LTD
  44. Secure Agility Pty Ltd
  45. TEKOI CONSULTING PTY LTD
  46. TeleResult Pty Ltd
  47. Thomas Duryea Logicalis Pty Ltd
  48. Viatek Technology

 

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) received Tenders for IT&C Products, Services and Consulting (Stage 2) Category 3 – Network Infrastructure (on-premise)

 Submissions were received from the following fifty four (54) Tenderers:

  1. ac3 The Australian Centre for Advanced Computing and Communications
  2. Allcom Networks Pty Ltd
  3. Arvensys Technologies Pty LTD
  4. ASI Solutions
  5. ATI Australia Pty Ltd
  6. Atos
  7. Blue Apache Pty Ltd
  8. Bokser Pty Ltd T/As BoxerICT
  9. Chill IT Pty Ltd
  10. Computer One Software (Australia) Pty Ltd
  11. Computer Systems Australia
  12. Computers Now
  13. Content Security
  14. Converged Communication Network Applications Pty
  15. Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
  16. Datcom Cloud Pty Limited
  17. DC ENCOMPASS
  18. Dell Technologies
  19. DNW Technologies Pty Ltd
  20. Ethan Group Pty Ltd
  21. Field Solutions Group Pty Ltd
  22. Gammer Consulting Pty Ltd
  23. Generation-E Productivity Solutions Pty Ltd
  24. Hitech Support Pty Limited
  25. Insight Enterprises Australia Pty Ltd
  26. iQ3 Pty Ltd
  27. JB Hi-Fi Group Pty Ltd
  28. Kalba Australia Pty Ltd
  29. Konverge Pty Ltd
  30. Linktech Australia
  31. ManageNET Pty Ltd
  32. Matrix CNI Pty Ltd
  33. MCR Computer Resources Pty Ltd
  34. Meridian IT Pty Ltd
  35. Meshed Pty Ltd
  36. MicrotechDPS
  37. Net Communications Pty Ltd
  38. Nexon Asia Pacific Pty Ltd
  39. OneWiFi & Infrastructure
  40. Optus
  41. Outcomex Pty Ltd
  42. Peclet Technology Pty Ltd
  43. Platinum Technology Australia Pty Limited
  44. PRJ Consulting Pty Ltd T/as 3 Columns
  45. Red 29 Pty Limited
  46. Roberts & Morrow Technology
  47. S5 Technology Group PTY LTD
  48. Secure Agility Pty Ltd
  49. TEKOI CONSULTING PTY LTD
  50. Thomas Duryea Logicalis Pty Ltd
  51. Universal Network Technologies Pty Ltd
  52. Viatek Technology
  53. Virtunet Pty Ltd
  54. Wave1 Pty Ltd

 

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) received Tenders for IT&C Products, Services and Consulting (Stage 2) Category 4 – Phone Systems

 Submissions were received from the following thirty nine (39) Tenderers:

  1. Allcom Networks Pty Ltd
  2. ASI Solutions
  3. Atos
  4. Blue Apache Pty Ltd
  5. Bokser Pty Ltd T/As BoxerICT
  6. Callscan Australia Pty Ltd
  7. Chill IT Pty Ltd
  8. CommsChannel Pty Ltd.
  9. CommsChoice Pty Ltd
  10. Computer One Software (Australia) Pty Ltd
  11. Computer Systems Australia
  12. Converged Communication Network Applications Pty
  13. Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
  14. Datcom Cloud Pty Limited
  15. DNW Technologies Pty Ltd
  16. ERICOM
  17. Ethan Group Pty Ltd
  18. Field Solutions Group Pty Ltd
  19. Fuji Xerox Australia
  20. Generation-E Productivity Solutions Pty Ltd
  21. Hitech Support Pty Limited
  22. I-Comm Australia Pty Ltd
  23. Insight Enterprises Australia Pty Ltd
  24. iQ3 Pty Ltd
  25. JB Hi-Fi Group Pty Ltd
  26. Linktech Australia
  27. Matrix CNI Pty Ltd
  28. MCR Computer Resources Pty Ltd
  29. Nexon Asia Pacific Pty Ltd
  30. Optus
  31. Outcomex Pty Ltd
  32. PRJ Consulting Pty Ltd T/as 3 Columns
  33. Roberts & Morrow Technology
  34. TEKOI CONSULTING PTY LTD
  35. TeleResult Pty Ltd
  36. Telstra Corporation Limited
  37. TPG Network Pty Ltd
  38. Viatek Technology
  39. Vocus Pty Ltd

An indicative timetable for Stage (2) of this RFT is described below.

Event/Activity Proposed date
Stage 2 – Categories 1, 2, 3 & 4

•  Category 1 – Telecommunications Services;

•  Category 2 – IT Hardware (on-premise);

•  Category 3 – Network Infrastructure (on-premise); and

•  Category 4 – Phone Systems

Issue RFT(s) 20 April 2021
Closing Date for Stage 2 Tender(s) 21 May 2021
Evaluation of Stage 2 Tenderer(s) 3 weeks from closing
Stage 2 – Categories 5, 6 & 7

•  Category 5 – Professional Services;

•  Category 6 – Printing and Scanning; and

•  Category 7 – Software

Issue RFT(s) Stage 2 1 June 2021
Closing Date for Stage 2 Tender(s) 2 July 2021
Evaluation of Stage 2 Tenderer(s) 3 weeks from closing
Stage 2 – Categories 8, 9 & 10

•  Category 8 – ICT Support;

•  Category 9 – Website Services; and

•  Category 10 – Managed Services

 

Issue RFT(s) Stage 2 13 July 2021
Closing Date for Stage 2 Tender(s) 13 August 2021
Evaluation of Stage 2 Tenderer(s) 3 weeks from closing
Stage 2 – Categories 11, 13, & 14

•  Category 11 – Business Support;

•  Category 13 – Cloud Services (Xaas); and

•  Category 14 – Integration Services

Issue RFT(s) Stage 2 24 August 2021
Closing Date for Stage 2 Tender(s) 24 September 2021
Evaluation of Stage 2 Tenderer(s) 3 weeks from closing
Stage 2 – Categories 12, 15, 16 & 17

•  Category 12 – Audio Visual;

•  Category 15 – Development Services;

•  Category 16 – Smart Cities; and

•  Category 17 – Cybersecurity

Issue RFT(s) Stage 2 5 October 2021
Closing Date for Stage 2 Tender(s) 5 November 2021
Evaluation of Stage 2 Tenderer(s) 3 weeks from closing
Recommendation Report for Stage 2 to LGP Board January 2022
Execution of Deed 6-8 weeks from report
Commencement / Implementation 1 April 2022
Initial Completion date 2 years after commencement
Possible extensions to Three (3) terms each of twelve (12) months
An indicative timetable for the conduct of this RFT is described below.
Event/Activity
Proposed Date
Issue of RFT
Closing Date for Tenders
Evaluation & Selection of Preferred Tenderer(s)
Report and Recommendation to LGP Board
Execution of Deed
Commencement/Implementation
Initial Completion Date
Possible Extensions
20 April 2021
28 May 2021

Let’s talk

Let someone from our Business Team point you in the right direction.