Current Tenders

T12.08-4 Professional Consulting Services (Stage 2) Categories 6, 9, 10 & 11

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) received Tenders for Professional Consulting (Stage 2) Category 6 – Heritage Conservation and Planning Services.

The Tender closed at 2:00 pm (AEST) Monday 14th December 2020.  

Submissions were received from the following twenty (20) Tenderers:

 

  1. ACCESS ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNING
  2. Advisian Pty Ltd
  3. Barker Ryan Stewart
  4. BETTERIDGE CONSULTING PTY LTD
  5. Caldis Cook Group Architects
  6. City Plan Heritage
  7. ENTURA
  8. Everick Heritage Consultants P/L
  9. Extent Heritage Pty Ltd
  10. Gondwana Consulting Pty Ltd
  11. Hector Abrahams Architects Pty Ltd
  12. International Conservation Services Pty Ltd
  13. OzArk Environmental & Heritage Management Pty Ltd
  14. Phillips Marler
  15. RPS Australia East Pty Ltd
  16. Taylor Brammer Landscape Architects Pty Limited
  17. The Peron Group Pty Ltd
  18. The Trustee for The Evenden Family Trust / Virtus Heritage
  19. Tonkin Zulaikha Greer Architects
  20. WolfPeak Pty Ltd

 

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) received Tenders for Professional Consulting (Stage 2) Category 9 – Surveying Services.

The Tender closed at 2:00 pm (AEST) Monday 14th December 2020.

Submissions were received from the following twenty six (26) Tenderers:

 

  1. Adwjohnson
  2. Aerometrex
  3. Altus Group Consulting Pty Ltd
  4. Ardill Payne & Partners
  5. Barker Ryan Stewart
  6. Barnson Pty Limited
  7. Bellwether Contractors Pty Ltd
  8. C.M.S Surveyors Pty Limted
  9. CARDNO (NSW/ACT) PTY LTD
  10. Construction and Remediation Advisory Services Pty Ltd
  11. Daly Smith Pty Ltd
  12. Durkin Construction Pty Ltd
  13. Hugh B Gage Pty Ltd
  14. Hunter H2O Holdings Pty Limited
  15. Hydrosphere Consulting
  16. ICD Asia Pacific
  17. MBMpl Pty Ltd
  18. Mitchell Brandtman (NSW) Pty Limited
  19. Monteath & Powys Pty Ltd
  20. Muller Unit Trust T/As Muller Partnership
  21. Northcroft (Australia) Pty Ltd
  22. Norton Survey Partners Pty Ltd
  23. Premise Australia Pty Ltd
  24. Project Surveyors
  25. RPS Australia East Pty Ltd
  26. Spiire

 

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) received Tenders for Professional Consulting (Stage 2) Category 10 - Water and Wastewater Engineering Services.

The Tender closed at 2:00 pm (AEST) Monday 14th December 2020.

Submissions were received from the following fifty five (55) Tenderers:

 

  1. Adwjohnson
  2. Alliance Automation
  3. Ardill Payne & Partners
  4. ASpect Process Services
  5. Atom Consulting (a trading business of Paradigm Digital Pty Ltd)
  6. Barker Ryan Stewart
  7. Barnson Pty Limited
  8. BG&E Engineers
  9. BMD Constructions Pty Ltd
  10. BMT Commercial Australia Pty Ltd
  11. Brandon and Associates Pty Ltd ATF Brandon & Associates Unit Trust
  12. Burchills Engineering Solutions
  13. CARDNO (NSW/ACT) PTY LTD
  14. City Water Technology
  15. Cubo Consulting Pty Ltd
  16. Daly Smith Pty Ltd
  17. Devitt Consulting Pty Ltd
  18. DGP Water Pty Ltd
  19. DHI group
  20. Diversi Consulting
  21. ENTURA
  22. GeoLINK
  23. GHD PTY LTD
  24. Haskoning Australia Pty Limited
  25. HDS Australia Pty Ltd
  26. Henry & Hymas
  27. Hunter H2O Holdings Pty Limited
  28. Hydrology and Risk Consulting
  29. Hydrosphere Consulting
  30. ICD Asia Pacific
  31. IDSM Pty Ltd t/a Infrastructure Transaction Network
  32. Indesco Pty Ltd
  33. J. Wyndham Prince
  34. James Rose Consulting Pty Ltd
  35. Kellogg Brown & Root (KBR)
  36. Knights and McAuley Pty Ltd
  37. LT Urban Engineering Pty Ltd
  38. Mike Brearley & Associates Pty Ltd
  39. MJM Environmental
  40. Morris Water
  41. Optimal Stormwater Pty Ltd
  42. Orion Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
  43. Planit Consulting Pty Ltd
  44. Premise Australia Pty Ltd
  45. Pressure Sewer Solutions Pty Limited
  46. Reditus Consulting
  47. RGH Consulting Group Pty Ltd
  48. Rhelm Pty Ltd
  49. SLR Consulting Australia Pty Ltd
  50. Spiire
  51. The Peron Group Pty Ltd
  52. Tonkin Consulting Pty Ltd
  53. Total Drain Cleaning Services Pty Ltd
  54. Warren Smith & Partners
  55. WMA Water Pty Ltd

 

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) received Tenders for Professional Consulting (Stage 2) Category 11 – Risk and Safety Services.

The Tender closed at 2:00 pm (AEST) Monday 14th December 2020.

Submissions were received from the following eighteen (18) Tenderers:

 

  1. Atom Consulting (a trading business of Paradigm Digital Pty Ltd)
  2. BWC Safety Pty Ltd as trustee for BWC Group Trust
  3. C2Hills Consultancy
  4. Construction and Remediation Advisory Services Pty Ltd
  5. DHI group
  6. Douglas Partners Pty Ltd
  7. FEFO Consulting: Risk | Health | Safety
  8. Hydrology and Risk Consulting
  9. Jardine Lloyd Thompson Pty Ltd
  10. Molino Stewart Pty Ltd
  11. Salients Pty Ltd
  12. Shared Services & Risk
  13. ShineWing Australia Pty Ltd
  14. SLR Consulting Australia Pty Ltd
  15. The Peron Group Pty Ltd
  16. Trinitas Group Pty Ltd
  17. WMA Water Pty Ltd
  18. WSP Australia Pty Ltd

An indicative timetable for Stage (2) of this RFT is described below.

 

Event/Activity Proposed date
Stage 2 - Categories 1, 2, & 3 - CLOSED  
Issue RFT(s) Stage 2 31 Mar 2020
Closing Date for Stage 2 Tender(s) 4 May 2020
Evaluation of Stage 2 Tenderer(s) Ongoing
Stage 2 - Categories 4 & 5 - CLOSED  
Issue RFT(s) Stage 2 23 June 2020

Closing Date for Stage 2 Tender(s)

31 July 2020
Evaluation of Stage 2 Tenderer(s) 3 weeks from closing
Stage 2 - Categories 7 & 8 - CLOSED  
ssue RFT(s) Stage 2 15 Sept 2020
Closing Date for Stage 2 Tender(s) 19 Oct 2020
Evaluation of Stage 2 Tenderer(s) 3 weeks from closing
Stage 2 - Categories 6, 9, 10 & 11 - CLOSED  
Issue RFT(s) Stage 2 11 November 2020
Closing Date for Stage 2 Tender(s) 14 December 2020
Evaluation of Stage 2 Tenderer(s) 3 weeks from closing
Recommendation Report for Stage 2 to LGP Board Mar 2020
Execution of Deed 8-10 weeks from report
Commencement / Implementation 1 June 2021
Initial Completion date 3 years after commencement

 

T5.07-4 Library Books, Resource Materials and Furniture

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) invites tenders for Standing Offers to provide Library Books, Resource Materials and Furniture.

The Tender closed Monday 26 October 2020 at 2:00 pm (AEST).  

Submissions were received from the following twenty four (24) Tenderers:

  1    ACBS Library Services Pty Ltd
  2    ALS Library Services Pty Ltd
  3    Aussie Global Books Pty Ltd
  4    Bolinda Digital Pty Ltd
  5    Bolinda Publishing Pty Ltd
  6    Campion Education (Aust) Pty Ltd
  7    Caval Limited
  8    CEI Pty Limited
  9    Educational Group Pty Ltd
10    Global Language Books Pty Ltd
11    James Bennett Pty Ltd
12    Kairos International Pty Ltd
13    Keith Ainsworth Pty ltd
14    KL Media Pty Ltd t/as All Access Australasia
15    Library AV Pty Ltd
16    LOTE Libraries Direct Pty Ltd
17    MDM Entertainment Pty Ltd
18    Northmaze Pty Ltd
19    Peter Pal Library Supplier
20    Resource Furniture Pty Ltd
21    Sound Text Media Pty Ltd
22    Storytime PODs Pty Ltd
23    Ulverscroft Large Print Books
24    Wavesound Pty Ltd

 

An indicative timetable for the conduct of this RFT is described below.  

Event/Activity Proposed Date
Issue of RFT 22 September 2020
Closing Date for Tenders 26 October 2020
Evaluation & Selection of Preferred Tenderer(s) 8 - 12 weeks from closing
Report and Recommendation to LGP Board 2 weeks after evaluation
Execution of Deed 4 - 6 weeks from report
Commencement/Implementation 1 March 2021
Initial Completion Date Three (3) years after commencement
Possible Extensions Two (2) terms each  x twelve (12) months

 

T4.20 Minor and Major Civil Works including Construction Materials

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) invites tenders for Standing Offers to supply: Minor and Major Civil Works including Construction Materials.

The Tender closed on Friday, 11 September 2020 at 2:00pm (AEST).

Submissions were received from the following one hundred and fifty five (155) Tenders:

  1. Aaro Group Pty Ltd
  2. ABERGELDIE Complex Infrastructure
  3. AJ Pipelines & Constructions Pty Ltd
  4. All Civil Works Group Pty Ltd
  5. All Pavement Solutions Pty Limited
  6. Allroads
  7. Ally Property Services Pty Ltd
  8. Ameidat Pty. Limited
  9. AMJ Demolition & Excavation
  10. Antoun Civil Engineering (Aust) Pty Ltd
  11. Arbpro Pty Ltd
  12. Argonauts Tree Service
  13. Arogl Pty Ltd
  14. Asphalt Laying Services Pty Ltd
  15. Australian Coating Solutions
  16. Avant Constructions Pty Ltd
  17. Azbuild Pty Ltd
  18. B & K Revegetation & Landscaping
  19. Beasy Pty Ltd
  20. Benedict Sand & Gravel
  21. Bernipave Pty Ltd
  22. Better View Landscapes Pty Ltd
  23. BGR Group Pty Ltd
  24. Bingo Industries Pty
  25. Bioaction
  26. BMR QUARRIES PTY LTD
  27. Brefni Pty Ltd
  28. Budget Demolition & Excavation
  29. C&D Constructions NSW pty ltd
  30. CA & I Pty Ltd
  31. Carve Earthworks & Construction Pty Limited
  32. Citywide Civil Works
  33. Civeco Pty Ltd
  34. Civil and Civic Corporation Pty Ltd
  35. Civil Constructions Pty Ltd
  36. Civil Streetscapes Pty Ltd
  37. Cleanaway Waste Management Limited (Head Entity)
  38. Cm Contracting (Aust) Pty Ltd
  39. Cockerill Contracting Pty Ltd
  40. Compass Equipment Hire Pty Ltd
  41. Connor earthmoving
  42. Convil Group
  43. Coopers earthmoving & Haulage Pty Ltd
  44. Crack Sealing Australia Pty Ltd
  45. D & L McCallum
  46. D & M Excavations and Asphalting Pty Ltd
  47. D&J's Civil Construction Pty Ltd
  48. Delcare Constructions Pty Ltd
  49. Durack Civil
  50. E.B.Mawson & Sons Pty Ltd T/A Mawsons
  51. Ellis Consolidated
  52. Enterprise Landscapes and Civil
  53. Enviropacific Services
  1. Everwilling Tree Specialist Pty Limited
  2. Fenworx Pty Ltd
  3. Fewster Brothers Contracting Pty Ltd
  4. First Choice Earthworks Pty Ltd
  5. Fitt Resources Pty Ltd
  6. Ford Civil Contracting Pty Ltd
  7. Fulton Hogan Industries Pty Ltd
  8. GC Civil Contracting Pty Ltd
  9. Goanna Services Pty Ltd
  10. GPP Excavation & Demolition Contractors Pty Ltd
  11. Grants Rd Sand Pty Ltd
  12. Green Civil Con
  13. Greenwich Advisory Pty Ltd
  14. Growth Civil Landscapes Pty Ltd
  15. Hi-Tech Civil Group Pty Ltd
  16. Hibernian Contracting Pty Ltd
  17. Houghton and Meredith Pty. Ltd
  18. Humes (A Division of Holcim Australia)
  19. Indus Engineering
  20. Infrastructure Renewal Services
  21. Innaco Pty Ltd
  22. InQuik Pty Ltd
  23. Insituform Pacific Pty Limited
  24. Interflow Pty Ltd
  25. J&G Excavations & Asphalting (NSW) Pty Ltd
  26. JB Civil Engineering
  27. Jet Black Pavements Pty Ltd
  28. John R Keith Group
  29. KARUAH East Quarry Pty Limited
  30. KK Consultants Pty Ltd T/A KK Civil Engineering
  31. LADEX Construction Constructions Pty Ltd
  32. Lamond Contracting Pty Ltd
  33. Larmans Civil Engineering Pty Ltd
  34. LC Water
  35. Ledonne Constructions Pty Ltd
  36. Leroy Excavations
  37. Lis-Con Services (NSW) Pty Ltd
  38. Lynch Civil Contractors Pty Ltd
  39. Mack Civil Pty Ltd
  40. Masport PTY LTD
  41. Materials in the Raw
  42. McNamara & Tierney Pty Ltd
  43. McNamee Constructions Pty Ltd
  44. Metropolitan Demolitions Pty Ltd
  45. Mid North Coast Contractors Pty Ltd
  46. Mitchbrook Construction
  47. MMA Civil
  48. Mr Paul William Webb
  49. Mullane Maintenance Pty Limited
  50. NA Group Pty Ltd
  51. Nemer Civil Pty Ltd
  52. North Shore Paving Co P/L
  53. NSW Kerbing Pty Ltd

 

  1. One Asphalt (NSW) Pty Ltd
  2. Openshore Pty Ltd
  3. Optimal Stormwater Pty Ltd
  4. Ozpave (Aust) Pty Ltd
  5. P & C Roach Contracting & Plant Hire Pty Ltd
  6. Pan Civil Pty Ltd
  7. Pave-Link Pty Ltd
  8. Pensar Pty Ltd
  9. Pipe Management Australia
  10. Planet Civil Pty Ltd
  11. Precast industries
  12. Pro-Bore Sheriff Pty Ltd
  13. Quality Management & Constructions Pty Limited T/as QMC Group
  14. R Lindsay Holdings
  15. R&M Earthmoving Pty Ltd ATF RRR Oberoi Family Trust
  16. Regal Innovations
  17. Rivers Construction
  18. RL Civil Works Pty Ltd
  19. RMA Contracting Pty Ltd
  20. Road Sure Pty Ltd
  21. Robbie Lee Developments Pty Ltd
  22. SAF Group
  23. Sam the Paving Man Pty Ltd
  24. SD Group
  25. SNG Constructions Pty Ltd
  26. South West kerbing Pty Ltd
  27. Southern Asphalt Services Pty Ltd
  28. Southern Relining Services Pty Ltd
  29. Stabilcorp Pty Ltd
  30. State civil Pty Ltd
  31. Stateline Asphalt pty ltd
  32. Superb Civil Group Pty Ltd
  33. T & L Excavations & Asphalting Pty Ltd
  34. Tecorp Pty Limited
  35. The Campbell Family Trust
  36. The Mining Pty Ltd
  37. The Trustee for Finlayson Family Trust t/a Gettin There Pty Ltd
  38. The trustee for The Jenkins Family Trust T/As Complete Road Seal
  39. TNT Buildign Group Pty Ltd
  40. TNT Plumbing & Drainage Pty Ltd
  41. Total Drain Cleaning Services Pty Ltd
  42. Total Earth Care Pty Ltd
  43. Trility Pty Ltd
  44. Urban Asset Solutions
  45. Waeger Group
  46. Ward Civil Engineering Pty Ltd
  47. Water Brothers Services Pty Ltd
  48. Wilmot Civil Pty Ltd
  49. Woodchuck Landscape Systems

 

An indicative timetable for the conduct of this RFT is described below: 

Event/Activity Proposed Date
Issue of RFT 4 September 2020
Closing date for Tenders 11 September 2020
Evaluation & Selection of Preferred Tenderer(s) 8 - 12 weeks from closing
Report and Recommendation to LGP Board 2 weeks after evaluation
Execution of Deed 4 - 6 weeks from report
Commencement/Implementation Estimated 1 February 2021
Initial Completion Date Three (3) years after commencement
Possible Extensions Three (3) x twelve (12) month
periods

T3.20 Legal Services

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) invites tenders for Standing Offers to supply: Legal Services.

The Tender closed on 17 August 2020 at 9:00am (AEST).  Submissions were received from the following forty one (41) Tenderers:

  1. Bartier Perry Pty Limited t/as Bartier Perry
  2. BBW Lawyers
  3. Bilias & Associates, Solicitors & Barristers
  4. Bradley Allen Love
  5. CMJ Legal Pty Ltd
  6. Commins Hendriks Solicitors
  7. DWF Law Australia Pty Ltd t/as DWF (Australia)
  8. Ernst & Young
  9. Holding Redlich Partnership
  10. Houston Dearn O'connor
  11. HWL Ebsworth Lawyers
  12. Jenkins Legal Services Pty Ltd
  13. Kell Moore Pty Ltd
  14. Kells
  15. Keystone Lawyers Pty Ltd
  16. Law Quarter
  17. Lindsay Taylor Lawyers
  18. Local Government Legal
  19. Maculrob Services
  20. Maddocks
  21. Marsdens Law Group
  1. Matthews Folbigg Pty Ltd
  2. McCabe Curwood Pty Ltd
  3. Meyer Vandenberg Lawyers
  4. Moray & Agnew
  5. Morrissey Law + Advisory
  6. No Borders Legal Advocates Pty Ltd
  7. Norton Rose Fulbright Australia
  8. Peak Services
  9. Pegf.Info
  10. Pikes & Verekers Lawyers
  11. Proximity Advisory Services Pty Ltd
  12. Recoveries & Reconstruction (Aust) Pty. Ltd.
  13. Redenbach Lee Lawyers
  14. Sans Limitations Services Pty Ltd t/as Sheller
  15. Shaw Reynolds Lawyers Pty Ltd
  16. Storey & Gough Solicitors & Attorneys
  17. Swaab
  18. Thomson Geer
  19. Wilshire Webb Staunton Beattie
  20. Workdynamic Australia

 

An indicative timetable for the conduct of this RFT is described below.  

Event/Activity Proposed Date
Issue of RFT 14 July 2020
Closing Date for Tenders 17 August 2020
Evaluation & Selection of Preferred Tenderer(s) 8 – 12 weeks from closing
Report and Recommendation to LGP Board 2 weeks after evaluation
Execution of Deed 4 – 6 seeks from report
Commencement / Implementation As per Deed - Earmarked for 01 July 2021 but may commence earlier.
Initial Completion Date 30 June 2023

T1.15-2 Stage 1 IT&C Products, Services & Consulting

Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP) invites tenders for Standing Offers to supply: IT&C Products, Services & Consulting.

The Tender closed at 2:00 pm AEST on Friday 31st July 2020.  

Submissions were received from the following one hundred and eighty three (183) Tenderers:

  1. 4D Global Pty Ltd

  2. 8x8. Inc,

  3. AAM

  4. ac3 The Australian Centre for Advanced Computing and Communications

  5. Acer Computer Australia

  6. ACT Logistics Pty Ltd

  7. AGC Networks Australia Pty Ltd

  8. Aginic Holdings Pty Ltd

  9. Allcom Networks Pty Ltd

  10. Alliance Automation

  11. Anittel Pty Ltd

  12. Aqura Technologies

  13. Arrochar Consulting Pty Ltd

  14. Art of Multimedia Pty Ltd

  15. Arvensys Technologies Pty Ltd

  16. ASI Solutions

  17. Assetic Australia Proprietary Limited

  18. Astron Technology

  19. Aten Systems Pty Ltd

  20. ATI Australia Pty Ltd

  21. Atos Australia

  22. Aurian Security Pty Ltd as trustee for The Aurian Security Unit Trust

  23. Avocado Consulting Pty Ltd

  24. Bendigo Telco Ltd

  25. Blackadder Associates Pty Ltd

  26. Blue Apache Pty Ltd

  27. BMP Tech One Pty Ltd

  28. Bokser Pty Ltd T/As BoxerICT

  29. Callscan Australia Pty Ltd

  30. Capstone Recruitment Group Pty Ltd

  31. Chill IT Pty Ltd

  32. CommsChoice Pty Ltd

  33. Communications Design & Management Pty Limited

  34. Computer One Software (Australia) Pty Ltd

  35. Computer Systems Australia

  36. Computers Now

  37. Content Security Pty Ltd

  38. Converged Communication Network Applications Pty

  39. Countrytell Management Pty Ltd

  40. Crown Cabling Pty Ltd

  41. CYBER-365

  42. Data#3 Limited

  43. Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd

  44. Datcom Cloud Pty Limited

  45. Dell Technologies

  46. Dialog Pty Ltd (Dialog Information Technology)

  47. DNW Technologies Pty Ltd

  48. Door 3 Consulting Pty Ltd ATF the Gorman Family Trust

  49. DXC Technology Australia Pty Limited

  50. Eclipse Sound and Vision Pty Ltd

  51. Empower Software Solutions

  52. Enigma Business Products

  53. ENTERPRISECREATIVECLOUD Pty Ltd

  54. EnvisionWare Pty Ltd

  55. Ericom

  56. Ericom Pty Ltd

  57. EROAD Australia Pty Ltd

  58. Espire Infolabs Pty Ltd

  59. Essential Utilities Corporation Pty Ltd

  60. Ethan Group Pty Ltd

  61. Field Solutions Group Pty Ltd

  1. Fredon Industries Pty Ltd

  2. Freshworks Australia Pty Ltd.

  3. FSA Data

  4. Fuji Xerox Australia

  5. Galapagos Pty Limited T/as Iplatinum Pty Limited

  6. Galaxy 42 Pty Ltd

  7. Gammer Consulting Pty Ltd

  8. GEIS Pty Ltd

  9. Generation-E Productivity Solutions Pty Ltd

  10. GovPartners

  11. GPSI Group Pty Ltd

  12. Hitech Support Pty Limited

  13. HKA Global Pty Ltd

  14. ICOGNITION

  15. I-Comm Australia Pty Ltd

  16. Iconyx

  17. InfoPAF Pty Ltd

  18. Information Professionals Pty Ltd

  19. Informotion Pty Ltd

  20. Insight Enterprises Australia Pty Ltd

  21. Intelematics Australia

  22. Intellitek Pty Ltd

  23. InterStream Pty Ltd

  24. IPscape Pty Ltd

  25. iQ3 Pty Ltd

  26. IT Basecamp Pty Ltd

  27. IT Logic

  28. JB HI-FI Limited

  29. Kalba Australia Pty Ltd

  30. Konverge Pty Ltd

  31. Kyocera Document Solutions Pty Ltd

  32. L G Software Solutions Pty Limited

  33. Landell

  34. Lanluas Consulting Pty Ltd

  35. LBH Partners

  36. Lehr Consultants International (Australia) Pty Ltd

  37. Lenovo (Australian and New Zealand) Pty Ltd

  38. Leonards Advertising

  39. Linktech Australia

  40. Lion Systems Pty Ltd (atf Bartholomew Family Trust)

  41. MAGIQ Software Ltd

  42. ManageNET Pty Ltd

  43. Mark Sercombe & Associates/Technology Risk

  44. Matrix CNI Pty Ltd

  45. MCR Computer Resources Pty Ltd

  46. Mega IT Services Pty Ltd

  47. Meridian IT Australia

  48. Meshed Pty Ltd

  49. MicrotechDPS

  50. Miktysh Solutions

  51. MPA NZ Ltd

  52. My LGN Project Managers Pty Ltd

  53. Naga Group Pty Ltd T/a Techclick

  54. Navman Wireless Australia Pty Ltd T/A Teletrac Navman

  55. Net Communications Pty Ltd

  56. Nexon Asia Pacific Pty Ltd

  57. NOW DIGITAL

  58. NTT Australia Pty Ltd

  59. OneWiFi & Infrastructure

  60. OPC IT Pty Limited

  61. Open Office Holdings Pty Ltd

  1. Open Windows Software Pty Ltd

  2. OpenCities Pty Ltd

  3. Optical Terminations

  4. Optus

  5. PaperGiant

  6. Peak Services

  7. Peclet Technology Pty Ltd

  8. Pioneer Computers Australia

  9. Platinum Technology Australia Pty Limited

  10. PM-Partners Group

  11. Power Pacific Enterprises Pty Ltd

  12. Premier Technologies Pty Ltd

  13. PRJ Consulting Pty Ltd T/as 3 Columns

  14. Randstad Pty Ltd

  15. Red 29 Pty Limited

  16. Richo Australia Pty Ltd

  17. Roberts & Morrow Technology

  18. Roswell Consulting

  19. RSM Bird Cameron

  20. S5 Technology Group Pty Ltd

  21. Secure Agility Pty Ltd

  22. Simble Solutions Limited

  23. Simient Pty Ltd

  24. Smarter Technology Solutions Pty Ltd

  25. SoftLabs Pty Ltd

  26. SolOrient Pty Ltd

  27. Spring Digital Pty Ltd

  28. Stark Engineering Consulting Pty Ltd

  29. Storytime PODs Pty Ltd

  30. SureBridge IT

  31. Systemology Australia Pty. Ltd.

  32. Systems Thinking Consulting Pty Ltd

  33. Tech Mahindra Pty Ltd

  34. TEKOI Consulting Pty Ltd

  35. TeleResult Pty Ltd

  36. Telstra Corporation

  37. Terra Firma Pty Ltd

  38. The Missing Link Network Integration Pty Ltd

  39. The Missing Link Security Pty Ltd

  40. The Trustee for ArcBlue Consulting Trust

  41. The Urban Institute

  42. Thomas Duryea Logicalis Pty Ltd

  43. TL Consulting Group NSW Pty Ltd

  44. Toshiba (Australia) Pty Ltd

  45. Total Site Solutions Pty Ltd

  46. TPG Network Pty Ltd

  47. Trillium Software Pty. Limited

  48. Universal Network Technologies Pty Ltd

  49. Uplinx Group Pty Ltd

  50. VendorPanel Pty Ltd

  51. Verser Technology lifecycles

  52. Viatek Technology

  53. Virtual knowledge Pty Ltd

  54. Virtunet Pty Ltd

  55. Vocus Communications Limited

  56. Votar Partners Pty Ltd

  57. Wave1 Pty Ltd

  58. Well Done International

  59. Xcite Audio Visual

  60. Yash Technologies Australia Pty Ltd

  61. Zirilio

 

An indicative timetable for the conduct of this RFT is described below. 

Event/Activity Proposed Date
Issue of RFT Stage 1 16 June 2020
Briefing Session 1 July 2020
Closing Date for Stage 1 31 July 2020
Evaluation Stage 1 10-12 weeks from closing
Stage 1 Recommendation Report to LGP Board 6-8 weeks after evaluation
Issue of RFT Stage 2 January 2021
Closing Date for Stage 2 October 2021
Evaluation Stage 2 4 weeks from closing
Stage 2 Recommendation Report to LGP Board December 2021
Execution of Deed 10-12 weeks from Recommendation Report
Commencement/Implementation 1 April 2022

Initial Completion Date

2 years after commencement

Possible Extensions

Three (3) terms of twelve (12) months

 

NPN1.15-2 Specialised Trucks

The National Procurement Network (NPN) has appointed Local Buy Pty Ltd (QLD) to tender on behalf of Local Government Procurement Pty Ltd (LGP), Western Australia Local Government Association (WALGA), Local Government Association of the Northern Territory Inc (LGANT), Local Buy Pty Ltd (QLD) and Local Government Association of Tasmania (LGAT) representing Local Government in New South Wales, Western Australia, Northern Territory, Queensland and Tasmania respectively. There will be one tender process to coordinate the needs of the five States. to invite tenders for National Preferred Suppliers for:  NPN1.15-2 Specialised Trucks.

The Tender closed on Thursday, 2 July 2020 at 4:00pm AEST.  

Submissions were received from the following twenty six (26) Tenderers:

  1. Allweld Manufacturing Pty Ltd
  2. Ausroad Systems Pty Ltd
  3. Australian Sweeper Corporation Pty Ltd  
  4. Blade Engineering Pty Ltd 
  5. Brak Pty Ltd
  6. Bucher Municipal Pty Ltd
  7. Conquest Equipment Technologies Pty Ltd
  8. Earthmoving Equipment Australia Pty Limited
  9. Flocon Engineering Pty Ltd.
  10. Garwood International Pty Ltd
  11. Geoffrey King
  12. Hako Australia Pty Ltd
  13. HSR Southern Cross Pty Ltd
  1. Joskca Pty Ltd
  2. Manco Engineering Australia Pty Ltd
  3. Mike Trace Engineering Sales and Services Pty Ltd
  4. Mtess Pty Ltd
  5. Paveline International Pty Ltd
  6. Penske Commercial Vehicles Pty Ltd
  7. R.G.M. Maintenance Pty Ltd
  8. RDO Australia Group Pty Ltd
  9. Rosmech Sales & Service Pty Ltd
  10. STG Sales Pty Ltd
  11. Superior Pak Pty Ltd
  12. Tocojepa Pty Ltd
  13. Woma (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

Event/Activity Proposed Date
Issue of RFT 30 May 2020
Closing Date for Tender 2 July 2020
Evaluation & selection of preferred Tenderer(s) 8-12 weeks from closing
Report and Recommendation to Participating NPN Members 2 weeks after evaluation
Execution of Deed 4-6 weeks from Recommendation Report
Commencement/Implementation 1 October 2020 (LGP panel commencement date)

Initial Completion Date

30 September 2022 (Two (2) years)

Possible Extension to

30 September 2025 (Three (3) terms of twelve (12) months)