Your LGP Business Manager

Local Government Procurement has dedicated business managers to look after the needs of councils, approved contractors, not for profit organisations and other government bodies.  See below to find out which business manager can best assist you.

Your LGP Business Manager

Business Development Managers for C​​ouncils

To determine which region your council, ROC or JO is in, please refer to the tables below:

Western Region - Aisha Rahman

 

Southern Region - Michael He

l013-172_michael_h.jpg

Northern Region - Bronwyn Challis

 

  • Balranald Shire Council
  • Bathurst Regional Council
  • Blacktown City Council
  • Blayney Shire Council
  • Blue Mountains City Council
  • Bogan Shire Council
  • Bourke Shire Council
  • Brewarrina Shire Council
  • Broken Hill City Council
  • Cabonne Shire Council
  • Camden Council
  • Campbelltown City Council
  • Castlereagh-Macquarie County Council
  • Central Darling Shire Council
  • Central NSW Joint Organisation
  • Central Tablelands Water County Council
  • City of Parramatta Council
  • Cobar Shire Council
  • Coonamble Shire Council
  • Cowra Shire Council
  • Cumberland Council
  • Dubbo Regional Council
  • Fairfield City Council
  • Far South West JO 
  • Far North West JO
  • Forbes Shire Council
  • Gilgandra Shire Council
  • Hawkesbury City Council
  • Hawkesbury River County Council
  • Lachlan Shire Council
  • Lithgow City Council
  • Liverpool City Council
  • Lower Macquarie Water Utilities Alliance
  • Macarthur Regional Organisation of Councils (MACROC)
  • Mid-Western Regional Council
  • Narromine Shire Council
  • Oberon Council
  • Orana Joint Organisation
  • Orange City Council
  • Parkes Shire Council
  • Penrith City Council
  • Strathfield Municipal Council
  • Upper Macquarie County Council
  • Walgett Shire Council
  • Warren Shire Council
  • Warrumbungle Shire Council
  • Weddin Shire Council
  • Wentworth Shire Council
  • Western Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils (WSROC)
  • Wollondilly Shire Council
  • Albury City Council
  • Bayside Council
  • Bega Valley Shire Council
  • Berrigan Shire Council
  • Bland Shire Council
  • Burwood Council
  • Canberra Region Joint Organisation (CRJO)
  • Canterbury-Bankstown Council
  • Carrathool Shire Council
  • Central Murray County Council
  • City of Canada Bay Council
  • City of Sydney
  • Coolamon Shire Council
  • Cootamundra-Gundagai Regional Council
  • Edward River Council
  • Eurobodalla Shire Council
  • Federation Council
  • Georges River Council
  • Goldenfields Water County Council
  • Goulburn Mulwaree Council
  • Greater Hume Shire Council
  • Griffith City Council
  • Hay Shire Council
  • Hilltops Council
  • Illawarra Shoalhaven Joint Organisation (ISJO)
  • Inner West Council
  • Junee Shire Council
  • Kiama Municipal Council
  • Leeton Shire Council
  • Lockhart Shire Council
  • Murray River Council
  • Murrumbidgee Council
  • Narrandera Shire Council
  • Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council
  • Randwick City Council
  • Riverina and Murray Joint Organisation (RAMJO)
  • Riverina Joint Organisation (Riverina JO)
  • Riverina Water County Council
  • Shellharbour City Council
  • Shoalhaven City Council
  • Snowy Valleys Council
  • Snowy Monaro Regional Council
  • Southern Slopes County Council
  • Southern Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils (SSROC)
  • Sutherland Shire Council
  • Sydney Coastal Councils Group
  • Temora Shire Council
  • Upper Lachlan Shire Council
  • Wagga Wagga City Council
  • Waverley Council
  • Wingecarribee Shire Council
  • Wollongong City Council
  • Woollahra Municipal Council
  • Yass Valley Council
  • Armidale Regional Council
  • Ballina Shire Council
  • Bellingen Shire Council
  • Byron Shire Council
  • Central Coast Council
  • Cessnock City Council
  • Clarence Valley Council
  • Coffs Harbour City Council
  • Dungog Shire Council
  • Glen Innes Severn Council
  • Gunnedah Shire Council
  • Gwydir Shire Council
  • Hornsby Shire Council
  • Hunter Joint Organisation
  • Hunter's Hill Council
  • Inverell Shire Council
  • Kempsey Shire Council
  • Ku-ring-gai Council
  • Kyogle Council
  • Lake Macquarie City Council
  • Lane Cove Municipal Council
  • Lismore City Council
  • Liverpool Plains Shire Council
  • Maitland City Council
  • Mid North Coast Joint Organisation
  • MidCoast Council
  • Moree Plains Shire Council
  • Mosman Municipal Council
  • Muswellbrook Shire Council
  • Nambucca Shire Council
  • NAMOI Unlimited
  • Narrabri Shire Council
  • New England Joint Organisation
  • New England Weeds Authority
  • Newcastle City Council
  • North Sydney Council
  • Northern Beaches Council
  • Northern Inland Regional Waste
  • Northern Rivers Joint Organisation
  • Northern Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils (NSROC)
  • Port Macquarie-Hastings Council
  • Port Stephens Council
  • Richmond Valley Council
  • Rous County Council
  • Ryde City Council
  • Singleton Council
  • Tamworth Regional Council
  • Tenterfield Shire Council
  • The Hills Shire Council
  • Tweed Shire Council
  • Upper Hunter County Council t/a Upper Hunter Weeds Authority
  • Upper Hunter Shire Council
  • Uralla Shire Council
  • Walcha Council
  • Willoughby City Council

 

Training Manager

Contact for LGP Training

Nivedita Roy

[email protected]

To access further information about LGP Training, please click here.

Business Manager for LGP Approved Contractors

Contact for LGP Approved Contractors

Michelle Burgess

[email protected]

 

michelle b portrait.PNG

Suppliers who are NOT currently an LGP Approved Contractor

Click here to learn more about Local Government Procurement, the tender process and other frequently asked questions.

Please ensure you read the information provided in its entirety before contacting LGP.  

 

Business Managers for LGP Consulting Team

L004-014_Margret.jpg

Margret Szanto

Head of Consulting

mark_osborne.jpg

Mark Osborne

LGP Projects Manager

l005-026_shalan_v2.jpg

Shalan Rao

Business Manager - Consulting Team

l005-026_shalan_v2.jpg

Evariste Ngenzi

Business Manager - Consulting Team

 

Business Manager for State Government and Not for Profit Organisations